Revenue
0 USD
2000-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-03 to 2002-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2000-12-31 · USD
41755 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-1.06 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
1.9 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2002-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.22 million
–
-1224695 − -1467711 = 243016 USD
-1467711 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1224695 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 903,894
–
-903894 − -1163863 = 259969 USD
-1163863 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-903894 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 25,677
–
25677 − 0 = 25677 USD
0 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25677 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 2976847 | 3630525 Derived | -653678 | 27234 Derived | -680912 | -452926 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 2191812 | 2519367 Derived | -327555 | 119008 Derived | -446563 | 9176 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 2159548 | 2561974 Derived | -402426 | -724709 Derived | 322283 | -448133 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 0 | 94788 Derived | -94788 | 0 Derived | -94788 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2976847 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2191812 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2159548 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -26.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -22% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -14.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -22.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -394341 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 9971 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -448133 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -63966 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -452926 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 9176 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -448133 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 105.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 134.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 135.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 36,824.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 680,912 Exact valueExact value: -680912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 394,341 Exact valueExact value: -394341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,585 Exact valueExact value: 58585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 452,926 Calculation and evidence-394341 − 58585 USD Exact free cash flow: -452926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 446,563 Exact valueExact value: -446563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,971 Exact valueExact value: 9971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 795 Exact valueExact value: 795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,176 Calculation and evidence9971 − 795 USD Exact free cash flow: 9176 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 322,283 Exact valueExact value: 322283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 448,133 Exact valueExact value: -448133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 448,133 Calculation and evidence-448133 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -448133 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 339,034 Exact valueExact value: -339034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 94,788 Exact valueExact value: -94788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,966 Exact valueExact value: -63966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1467711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1163863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence-1163863 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1163863 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1224695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 903,894 Exact valueExact value: -903894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,677 Exact valueExact value: 25677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 929,571 Calculation and evidence-903894 − 25677 USD Exact free cash flow: -929571 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000807732, 807732, edgar:807732
Also known as ADVANCED MEDICAL PRODUCTS INC