Revenue
31.3 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31281 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2001-12-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
31.3 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-7,484.89%
2001-06-30 · %
-2.57 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-2.58 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
2004208 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-7.18 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-12-28.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.58 million
–
-16578000 − -10047000 = -6531000 USD
-10047000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16578000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.06 million
–
-3063000 − -3045000 = -18000 USD
-3045000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3063000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 858,000
–
Current period
USD 2.65 million
–
2649000 − 858000 = 1791000 USD
858000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2649000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 11620205 | 12614783 Derived | -994578 | -210031 Derived | -784547 | -528490 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 12888824 | 11981450 Derived | 907374 | 493637 Derived | 413737 | 543267 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 12243000 | 11082000 Derived | 1161000 | 643000 Derived | 518000 | 54000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 9835000 | 8454000 Derived | 1381000 | 594000 Derived | 787000 | -339000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5715000 | 10259000 Derived | -4544000 | -1103000 Derived | -3441000 | -3771000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 12218000 | 19491000 Derived | -7273000 | -2346000 Derived | -4927000 | -3338000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 5016000 Derived | -5016000 | 5031000 Derived | -10047000 | -3903000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 7836000 Derived | -7836000 | 8742000 Derived | -16578000 | -5712000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 11620205 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 12888824 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 12243000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9835000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5715000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12218000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -19.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -41.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 113.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -79.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -59.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -60.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -40.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -66% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -27.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -338635 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 593949 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 187000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 439000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3310000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2765000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3045000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3063000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -528490 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 543267 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 54000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -339000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3771000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3338000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3903000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5712000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 47.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 31% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 33.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 137.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.92× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 784,547 Exact valueExact value: -784547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 338,635 Exact valueExact value: -338635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189,855 Exact valueExact value: 189855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 528,490 Calculation and evidence-338635 − 189855 USD Exact free cash flow: -528490 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 413,737 Exact valueExact value: 413737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 593,949 Exact valueExact value: 593949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,682 Exact valueExact value: 50682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543,267 Calculation and evidence593949 − 50682 USD Exact free cash flow: 543267 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 518,000 Exact valueExact value: 518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,000 Exact valueExact value: 187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,000 Exact valueExact value: 133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,000 Calculation and evidence187000 − 133000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 787,000 Exact valueExact value: 787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439,000 Exact valueExact value: 439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 778,000 Exact valueExact value: 778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 339,000 Calculation and evidence439000 − 778000 USD Exact free cash flow: -339000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 461,000 Exact valueExact value: 461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Calculation and evidence-3310000 − 461000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: -4927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 573,000 Exact valueExact value: 573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Calculation and evidence-2765000 − 573000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3338000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: -10047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 858,000 Exact valueExact value: 858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.9 million Calculation and evidence-3045000 − 858000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3903000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 16.58 million Exact valueExact value: -16578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.71 million Calculation and evidence-3063000 − 2649000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000807144, 807144, edgar:807144
Also known as DRCA MEDICAL CORP, INTEGRATED ORTHOPAEDICS INC, INTEGRATED ORTHOPEDICS INC