SVB&T CORP /NEW

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2003-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
19 million USD Source
Exact value

19026000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
40 million USD Source
Exact value

40042000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

832 thousand USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1119000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1076000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 329000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 289000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 171000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

9.25 million USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 303000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8263000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4778000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1160000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4778000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17213000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1160000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -29.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.12 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1119000 − 1597000 = -478000 USD

    1597000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1119000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -69.4%

    Prior period

    USD 990,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 303,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    303000 − 990000 = -687000 USD

    990000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    303000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1374199 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1374199 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 552,142
Exact value

Exact value: 552142 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 552142 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1212695 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1212695 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 518,212
Exact value

Exact value: 518212 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 518212 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1660961 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1660961 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 518,119
Exact value

Exact value: 518119 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 518119 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1695536 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1695536 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 643,433
Exact value

Exact value: 643433 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 643433 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1829182 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1829182 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2947383 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2947383 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1404557 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1404557 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2518519 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2518519 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 2.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2039000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2039000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2209000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2209000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1597000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1597000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 990,000
Exact value

Exact value: 990000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 990000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1119000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1119000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 303,000
Exact value

Exact value: 303000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 303000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000806853, 806853, edgar:806853