Revenue
2.06 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-22 to 1996-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.06 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
1.65%
1996-09-30 · %
13.3 thousand USD
1996-09-30 · USD
-20.7 thousand USD
1996-09-30 · USD
61562 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.01 million USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
352 thousand USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
253 thousand USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
171 thousand USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
81.7 thousand USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-12-31.
Financial data available through: 1996-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.16 million
–
Current period
USD 8.01 million
–
8006710 − 7158636 = 848074 USD
7158636 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8006710 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 358,795
–
Current period
USD 352,458
–
352458 − 358795 = -6337 USD
358795 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source352458 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 413,090
–
Current period
USD 252,741
–
252741 − 413090 = -160349 USD
413090 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source252741 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 214,923
–
Current period
USD 171,034
–
171034 − 214923 = -43889 USD
214923 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source171034 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 3682870 | 3456139 Derived | 226731 | 99281 Derived | 127450 | -344441 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 4817411 | 4478998 Derived | 338413 | 161495 Derived | 176918 | -404198 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 7158636 | 6439675 Derived | 718961 | 360166 Derived | 358795 | 198167 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 8006710 | 7299843 Derived | 706867 | 354409 Derived | 352458 | 81707 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 3682870 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 4817411 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7158636 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8006710 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 48.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 87373 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -109707 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 413090 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 252741 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -344441 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -404198 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 198167 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 81707 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | USD 127,450 Exact valueExact value: 127450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,373 Exact valueExact value: 87373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431,814 Exact valueExact value: 431814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 344,441 Calculation and evidence87373 − 431814 USD Exact free cash flow: -344441 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 176,918 Exact valueExact value: 176918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,707 Exact valueExact value: -109707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294,491 Exact valueExact value: 294491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 404,198 Calculation and evidence-109707 − 294491 USD Exact free cash flow: -404198 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 358,795 Exact valueExact value: 358795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413,090 Exact valueExact value: 413090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,923 Exact valueExact value: 214923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,167 Calculation and evidence413090 − 214923 USD Exact free cash flow: 198167 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 352,458 Exact valueExact value: 352458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,741 Exact valueExact value: 252741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,034 Exact valueExact value: 171034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,707 Calculation and evidence252741 − 171034 USD Exact free cash flow: 81707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000806549, 806549, edgar:806549