Advanced Materials Group, Inc.

EDGAR

60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-13 to 2009-04-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.69 million USD

2009-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

1.74%

2009-02-28 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 46848 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2689190 USD Source

Operating cash flow

531 thousand USD

2009-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 531358 USD Source

Free cash flow

500 thousand USD

2009-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 531358 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 31247 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
885 thousand USD Source
Exact value

885475 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

12 million USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2791466 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3216863 USD · 2008-06-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12303528 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 9045522 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2689190 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-02-28 Source

Net income

250 thousand USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 30502 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Net income: 120573 USD · 2008-06-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Net income: 317507 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Net income: 246603 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Net income: 27738 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-02-28 Source

Operating cash flow

-807 thousand USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -365816 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 172310 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1120587 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -365816 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1166353 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1120587 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 531358 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-02-28 Source

Capital expenditure

138 thousand USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 25343 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11252 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-02-29 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25683 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25343 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 117876 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25683 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31247 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-02-28 Source

Free cash flow

-945 thousand USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -365816 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 172310 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1120587 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -365816 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1166353 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1120587 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 531358 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-02-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25343 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11252 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-02-29 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25683 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25343 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 117876 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25683 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31247 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-02-28 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-04-20.

Financial data available through: 2008-11-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-11-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +15.3%

    Prior period

    USD 10.67 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12303528 − 10672786 = 1630742 USD

    10672786 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12303528 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -60.9%

    Prior period

    USD 812,535

    –

    Current period

    USD 317,507

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    317507 − 812535 = -495028 USD

    812535 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    317507 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.13 million

    Prior period

    −USD 37,850

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1166353 − -37850 = -1128503 USD

    -37850 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1166353 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -67.3%

    Prior period

    USD 360,584

    –

    Current period

    USD 117,876

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    117876 − 360584 = -242708 USD

    360584 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    117876 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30

  • Revenue USD 12.3 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 9.42 million 77% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.46 million 20% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 423,246 3.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 105,739 0.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 317,507 2.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.17 million −9.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 117,876 1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.28 million −10% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2004 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2008 97%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-3029423000 32782000 Derived -3359000 27000 Derived -3386000 1591000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-3026588000 28130000 Derived -1542000 -340000 Derived -1202000 -987000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-3014475000 15141000 Derived -666000 -35000 Derived -631000 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-307957737 7849689 Derived 108048 -606500 Derived 714548 55128 Derived
Source
2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-308664474 8528693 Derived 135781 -21369 Derived 157150 -326661 Derived
Source
2006 2005-02-28 – 2006-02-278664474 8528693 Derived 135781 -21369 Derived 157150 -326661 Derived
Source
2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-309996280 9180841 Derived 815439 -518534 Derived 1333973 576457 Derived
Source
2007 2006-02-28 – 2007-02-279996280 9180841 Derived 815439 -518534 Derived 1333973 576457 Derived
Source
2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-3010672786 10019744 Derived 653042 -159493 Derived 812535 -398434 Derived
Source
2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-3012303528 11880282 Derived 423246 105739 Derived 317507 -1284229 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 12.3M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.8M23.8M15.9M7.9M0.0200120062008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue29423000
2002Revenue26588000
2003Revenue14475000
2004Revenue7957737
2005Revenue8664474
2006Revenue8664474
2006Revenue9996280
2007Revenue9996280
2007Revenue10672786
2008Revenue12303528

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

15.3% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20%3%-15%-33%-50%200120062008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year-27%
2002Year over year-9.6%
2003Year over year-45.6%
2004Year over year-45%
2005Year over year8.9%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year15.4%
2007Year over year15.4%
2007Year over year6.8%
2008Year over year15.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.4% 2008
Net margin 2.6% 2008
Free cash flow margin -10.4% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.3%8.1%0.9%-6.3%-13.5%200120062008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-11.4%
2002Operating margin-5.8%
2003Operating margin-4.6%
2004Operating margin1.4%
2005Operating margin1.6%
2006Operating margin1.6%
2006Operating margin8.2%
2007Operating margin8.2%
2007Operating margin6.1%
2008Operating margin3.4%
2001Net margin-11.5%
2002Net margin-4.5%
2003Net margin-4.4%
2004Net margin9%
2005Net margin1.8%
2006Net margin1.8%
2006Net margin13.3%
2007Net margin13.3%
2007Net margin7.6%
2008Net margin2.6%
2001Free cash flow margin5.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-3.7%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin0.7%
2005Free cash flow margin-3.8%
2006Free cash flow margin-3.8%
2006Free cash flow margin5.8%
2007Free cash flow margin5.8%
2007Free cash flow margin-3.7%
2008Free cash flow margin-10.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.2M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.4M1.5M495.3K-468.4K-1.4M200120062008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow2157000
2002Operating cash flow-419000
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow216572
2005Operating cash flow-256391
2006Operating cash flow-256391
2006Operating cash flow627579
2007Operating cash flow627579
2007Operating cash flow-37850
2008Operating cash flow-1166353

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8M987.2K153.4K-680.4K-1.5M200120062008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow1591000
2002Free cash flow-987000
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flow55128
2005Free cash flow-326661
2006Free cash flow-326661
2006Free cash flow576457
2007Free cash flow576457
2007Free cash flow-398434
2008Free cash flow-1284229

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

44.8% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.135%101%67%34%0%20012006-02-272008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets93.9%
2002Liabilities / assets96%
2003Liabilities / assets124.6%
2004Liabilities / assets73.5%
2005Liabilities / assets67.8%
2006-02-27Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Liabilities / assets37.5%
2007Liabilities / assets36.3%
2007Liabilities / assets35.2%
2008Liabilities / assets44.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.81× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.79×2.09×1.39×0.70×0.00×20012006-02-272008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.1×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.12×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.29×
2006-02-27Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.43×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.54×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.58×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.81×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30
−USD 3.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3386000 USD

2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30: -3386000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2157000 USD

2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30: 2157000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 566,000
Exact value

Exact value: 566000 USD

2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30: 566000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.59 million
Calculation and evidence

2157000 − 566000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1591000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30
−USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1202000 USD

2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30: -1202000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 419,000
Exact value

Exact value: -419000 USD

2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30: -419000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 568,000
Exact value

Exact value: 568000 USD

2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30: 568000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 987,000
Calculation and evidence

-419000 − 568000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -987000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30
−USD 631,000
Exact value

Exact value: -631000 USD

2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30: -631000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30
USD 714,548
Exact value

Exact value: 714548 USD

2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30: 714548 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 216,572
Exact value

Exact value: 216572 USD

2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30: 216572 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 161,444
Exact value

Exact value: 161444 USD

2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30: 161444 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,128
Calculation and evidence

216572 − 161444 USD

Exact free cash flow: 55128 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30
USD 157,150
Exact value

Exact value: 157150 USD

2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30: 157150 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 256,391
Exact value

Exact value: -256391 USD

2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30: -256391 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70,270
Exact value

Exact value: 70270 USD

2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30: 70270 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 326,661
Calculation and evidence

-256391 − 70270 USD

Exact free cash flow: -326661 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-02-28 – 2006-02-27
USD 157,150
Exact value

Exact value: 157150 USD

2005-02-28 – 2006-02-27: 157150 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 256,391
Exact value

Exact value: -256391 USD

2005-02-28 – 2006-02-27: -256391 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70,270
Exact value

Exact value: 70270 USD

2005-02-28 – 2006-02-27: 70270 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 326,661
Calculation and evidence

-256391 − 70270 USD

Exact free cash flow: -326661 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1333973 USD

2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30: 1333973 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 627,579
Exact value

Exact value: 627579 USD

2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30: 627579 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,122
Exact value

Exact value: 51122 USD

2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30: 51122 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 576,457
Calculation and evidence

627579 − 51122 USD

Exact free cash flow: 576457 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-02-28 – 2007-02-27
USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1333973 USD

2006-02-28 – 2007-02-27: 1333973 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 627,579
Exact value

Exact value: 627579 USD

2006-02-28 – 2007-02-27: 627579 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,122
Exact value

Exact value: 51122 USD

2006-02-28 – 2007-02-27: 51122 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 576,457
Calculation and evidence

627579 − 51122 USD

Exact free cash flow: 576457 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
USD 812,535
Exact value

Exact value: 812535 USD

2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30: 812535 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,850
Exact value

Exact value: -37850 USD

2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30: -37850 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 360,584
Exact value

Exact value: 360584 USD

2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30: 360584 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 398,434
Calculation and evidence

-37850 − 360584 USD

Exact free cash flow: -398434 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
USD 317,507
Exact value

Exact value: 317507 USD

2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30: 317507 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1166353 USD

2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30: -1166353 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 117,876
Exact value

Exact value: 117876 USD

2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30: 117876 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-1166353 − 117876 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1284229 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000806514, 806514, edgar:806514

Also known as ADVANCED MATERIALS GROUP INC