Revenue
137 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 137240 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
137 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
68.86%
2000-09-30 · %
112 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1069679 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
582 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
388 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
389 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 659,537
–
Current period
USD 665,929
–
665929 − 659537 = 6392 USD
659537 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source665929 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 534,828
–
Current period
USD 273,179
–
273179 − 534828 = -261649 USD
534828 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source273179 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 126,053
–
Current period
USD 244,342
–
244342 − -126053 = 370395 USD
-126053 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source244342 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2741149 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -83198 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2805523 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -105066 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3075443 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -568209 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3714897 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -936619 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 659537 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 534828 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 665929 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 273179 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2741149 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2805523 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3075443 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3714897 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 659537 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 665929 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -82.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -18.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 81.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 41% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 345975 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 399317 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 174521 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -15091 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -126053 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 244342 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 48.4% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 2.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 365,788 Exact valueExact value: -365788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 411,498 Exact valueExact value: 411498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 83,198 Exact valueExact value: -83198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345,975 Exact valueExact value: 345975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 105,066 Exact valueExact value: -105066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 399,317 Exact valueExact value: 399317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 568,209 Exact valueExact value: -568209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,521 Exact valueExact value: 174521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 936,619 Exact valueExact value: -936619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,091 Exact valueExact value: -15091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 534,828 Exact valueExact value: 534828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 126,053 Exact valueExact value: -126053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 273,179 Exact valueExact value: 273179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244,342 Exact valueExact value: 244342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000806397, 806397, edgar:806397
Also known as BERRY & BOYLE DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS II