DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS II

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

137 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

68.86%

2000-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

112 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 270201 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 158311 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.07 million USD Source
Exact value

1069679 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

582 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 665929 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 506605 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 135049 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 150719 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 137240 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Net income

388 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 273179 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 196449 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 121453 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 95746 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 94507 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

389 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 244342 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 125970 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 91554 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 158311 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 91554 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 270201 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 158311 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1%

    Prior period

    USD 659,537

    –

    Current period

    USD 665,929

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    665929 − 659537 = 6392 USD

    659537 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    665929 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -48.9%

    Prior period

    USD 534,828

    –

    Current period

    USD 273,179

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    273179 − 534828 = -261649 USD

    534828 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    273179 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 370,395

    Prior period

    −USD 126,053

    –

    Current period

    USD 244,342

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    244342 − -126053 = 370395 USD

    -126053 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    244342 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 665,929 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 273,179 41% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 244,342 37% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-312741149 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-83198 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-312805523 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-105066 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-313075443 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-568209 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-313714897 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-936619 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31659537 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable534828 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31665929 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable273179 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 665.9K 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.0M3.0M2.0M1.0M0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue2741149
1995Revenue2805523
1996Revenue3075443
1997Revenue3714897
1998Revenue659537
1999Revenue665929

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29%-1%-31%-61%-90%199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year2.3%
1996Year over year9.6%
1997Year over year20.8%
1998Year over year-82.2%
1999Year over year1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 41% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.90%59%28%-3%-34%1994-12-311997-12-311999-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin-3%
1995Net margin-3.7%
1996Net margin-18.5%
1997Net margin-25.2%
1998Net margin81.1%
1999Net margin41%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 244.3K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.441.3K289.0K136.6K-15.7K-168.1K199419971999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow345975
1995Operating cash flow399317
1996Operating cash flow174521
1997Operating cash flow-15091
1998Operating cash flow-126053
1999Operating cash flow244342

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2.1% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59%44%29%15%0%199419971999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Liabilities / assets48.4%
1995Liabilities / assets49.2%
1996Liabilities / assets54.4%
1997Liabilities / assets50.3%
1998Liabilities / assets2.5%
1999Liabilities / assets2.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 365,788
Exact value

Exact value: -365788 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -365788 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 411,498
Exact value

Exact value: 411498 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 411498 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 83,198
Exact value

Exact value: -83198 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -83198 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 345,975
Exact value

Exact value: 345975 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 345975 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 105,066
Exact value

Exact value: -105066 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -105066 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 399,317
Exact value

Exact value: 399317 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 399317 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 568,209
Exact value

Exact value: -568209 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -568209 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 174,521
Exact value

Exact value: 174521 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 174521 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 936,619
Exact value

Exact value: -936619 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -936619 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,091
Exact value

Exact value: -15091 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -15091 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 534,828
Exact value

Exact value: 534828 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 534828 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 126,053
Exact value

Exact value: -126053 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -126053 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 273,179
Exact value

Exact value: 273179 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 273179 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 244,342
Exact value

Exact value: 244342 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 244342 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000806397, 806397, edgar:806397

Also known as BERRY & BOYLE DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS II