Revenue
6.95 million USD
2004-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6954600 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-21 to 2005-03-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.95 million USD
2004-07-31 · USD
3.71%
2004-07-31 · %
-44.1 thousand USD
2004-07-31 · USD
-69.1 thousand USD
2004-07-31 · USD
975920 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
323 thousand USD
2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31
375 thousand USD
2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31
30.8 thousand USD
2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31
344 thousand USD
2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-03-22.
Financial data available through: 2003-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.41 million
–
Current period
USD 26.78 million
–
26781400 − 25405702 = 1375698 USD
25405702 USD · 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26781400 USD · 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 807,752
–
807752 − 1109133 = -301381 USD
1109133 USD · 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source807752 USD · 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.84 million
–
Current period
USD 742,192
–
742192 − 1841085 = -1098893 USD
1841085 USD · 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source742192 USD · 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 341,149
–
Current period
USD 320,373
–
320373 − 341149 = -20776 USD
341149 USD · 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source320373 USD · 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | 5812585 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2696 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 7852892 | 7613281 Derived | 239611 | 176025 Derived | 63586 | -574441 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 12642141 | 11513118 Derived | 1129023 | 658313 Derived | 470710 | 181390 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 14028791 | 12369764 Derived | 1659027 | 869104 Derived | 789923 | 281441 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 15704889 | 14697099 Derived | 1007790 | 460682 Derived | 547108 | -337508 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 18097989 | 16462016 Derived | 1635973 | 755804 Derived | 880169 | 275505 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 20032066 | 18703282 Derived | 1328784 | 580261 Derived | 748523 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | 22092392 | 20888200 Derived | 1204192 | 537829 Derived | 666363 | 231942 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | 25405702 | 23339416 Derived | 2066286 | 957153 Derived | 1109133 | 1499936 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | 26781400 | 25387218 Derived | 1394182 | 586430 Derived | 807752 | 421819 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5812585 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7852892 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12642141 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 14028791 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 15704889 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18097989 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 20032066 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 22092392 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 25405702 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 26781400 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 61% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -543908 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 264878 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 392404 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -280193 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 303556 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 272298 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1841085 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 742192 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -574441 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 181390 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 281441 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -337508 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 275505 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 231942 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1499936 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 421819 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 25.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2000-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.35× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | −USD 2,696 Exact valueExact value: -2696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5,995 Exact valueExact value: 5995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | USD 63,586 Exact valueExact value: 63586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,908 Exact valueExact value: -543908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,533 Exact valueExact value: 30533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,441 Calculation and evidence-543908 − 30533 USD Exact free cash flow: -574441 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 470,710 Exact valueExact value: 470710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,878 Exact valueExact value: 264878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,488 Exact valueExact value: 83488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,390 Calculation and evidence264878 − 83488 USD Exact free cash flow: 181390 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 789,923 Exact valueExact value: 789923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392,404 Exact valueExact value: 392404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,963 Exact valueExact value: 110963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281,441 Calculation and evidence392404 − 110963 USD Exact free cash flow: 281441 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 547,108 Exact valueExact value: 547108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,193 Exact valueExact value: -280193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,315 Exact valueExact value: 57315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 337,508 Calculation and evidence-280193 − 57315 USD Exact free cash flow: -337508 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | USD 880,169 Exact valueExact value: 880169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303,556 Exact valueExact value: 303556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,051 Exact valueExact value: 28051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,505 Calculation and evidence303556 − 28051 USD Exact free cash flow: 275505 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | USD 748,523 Exact valueExact value: 748523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | USD 666,363 Exact valueExact value: 666363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 272,298 Exact valueExact value: 272298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,356 Exact valueExact value: 40356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,942 Calculation and evidence272298 − 40356 USD Exact free cash flow: 231942 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1109133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1841085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 341,149 Exact valueExact value: 341149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence1841085 − 341149 USD Exact free cash flow: 1499936 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | USD 807,752 Exact valueExact value: 807752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 742,192 Exact valueExact value: 742192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320,373 Exact valueExact value: 320373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,819 Calculation and evidence742192 − 320373 USD Exact free cash flow: 421819 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000806384, 806384, edgar:806384
Also known as HJELMS JIM PRIVATE COLLECTION LTD /DE/