Revenue
260 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 259957000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 862.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 795.4M.
260 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
15.57%
2026-07-04 · %
30.1 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
9016000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
942 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
79.1 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
103 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 795.43 million
–
Current period
USD 862.13 million
–
862128000 − 795426000 = 66702000 USD
795426000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source862128000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.22 million
–
Current period
USD 29.36 million
–
29359000 − -16215000 = 45574000 USD
-16215000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29359000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.57 million
–
Current period
USD 74.8 million
–
74795000 − 30566000 = 44229000 USD
30566000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74795000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 633123000 | 558241000 Derived | 74882000 | 26458000 Derived | 48424000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 624464000 | 592363000 Derived | 32101000 | 12422000 Derived | 19679000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 803256000 | 739593000 Derived | 63663000 | 16860000 Derived | 46803000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 772702000 | 771001000 Derived | 1701000 | -50316000 Derived | 52017000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 502587000 | 603288000 Derived | -100701000 | 15080000 Derived | -115781000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 444908000 | 473582000 Derived | -28674000 | -3096000 Derived | -25578000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 534894000 | 564938000 Derived | -30044000 | 5703000 Derived | -35747000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 689206000 | 695877000 Derived | -6671000 | 19750000 Derived | -26421000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 795426000 | 768960000 Derived | 26466000 | 42681000 Derived | -16215000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 862128000 | 785716000 Derived | 76412000 | 47053000 Derived | 29359000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 633123000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 624464000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 803256000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 772702000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 502587000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 444908000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 534894000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 689206000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 795426000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 862128000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -35% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -20% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -23% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 48854000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 37783000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 54881000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 42689000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 37335000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5530000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -28312000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -23950000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 30566000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 74795000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 55.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 56.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 57.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 60.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 80.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.92× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 48.42 million Exact valueExact value: 48424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.85 million Exact valueExact value: 48854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 19.68 million Exact valueExact value: 19679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.78 million Exact valueExact value: 37783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 46.8 million Exact valueExact value: 46803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.88 million Exact valueExact value: 54881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 52.02 million Exact valueExact value: 52017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.69 million Exact valueExact value: 42689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 115.78 million Exact valueExact value: -115781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.34 million Exact valueExact value: 37335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 25.58 million Exact valueExact value: -25578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: -5530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 35.75 million Exact valueExact value: -35747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.31 million Exact valueExact value: -28312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 26.42 million Exact valueExact value: -26421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.95 million Exact valueExact value: -23950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: -16215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.57 million Exact valueExact value: 30566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 29.36 million Exact valueExact value: 29359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.8 million Exact valueExact value: 74795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
315 filings · 10,508 latest values · 10,508 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000008063, 8063, ATRO, ATROB, edgar:8063
Also known as ASTRONICS CORP, ASTRONICS CORPORATION, Astronics Corporation