Revenue
659 thousand USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 658527 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2013-06-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
659 thousand USD
2011-06-30 · USD
-160.17%
2011 Q2 · %
-1.37 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
-1.37 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
109453 USD
328533316 shares
123.67% · 182 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.98 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-7.83 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
-1.19 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-06-27.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.46 million
–
Current period
USD 4.26 million
–
4257361 − 3457168 = 800193 USD
3457168 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4257361 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.13 million
–
-9131354 − -10930180 = 1798826 USD
-10930180 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9131354 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.67 million
–
-4674104 − -3177141 = -1496963 USD
-3177141 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4674104 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,120
–
Current period
USD 18,771
–
18771 − 2120 = 16651 USD
2120 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18771 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2804126 | 3119127 Derived | -315001 | 58757 Derived | -373758 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2913596 | 3091239 Derived | -177643 | 479648 Derived | -657291 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1224687 | 1743916 Derived | -519229 | -84005 Derived | -435224 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1077929 | 1430967 Derived | -353038 | 271472 Derived | -624510 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 206133 | 302378 Derived | -96245 | 131764 Derived | -228009 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 9528870 | 9854634 Derived | -325764 | 1377565 Derived | -1703329 | -72921 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 3273810 | 3162896 Derived | 110914 | 233406 Derived | -122492 | -170552 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 799183 | 2959902 Derived | -2160719 | 2069026 Derived | -4229745 | -1350674 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 3457168 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10930180 | -3179261 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 4257361 | 12100143 Derived | -7842782 | 1288572 Derived | -9131354 | -4692875 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2804126 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2913596 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1224687 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1077929 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 206133 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 9528870 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3273810 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 799183 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3457168 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4257361 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -58% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -12% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 784% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1,488.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -91.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 332.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -46.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -270.4% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -184.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -35.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -57.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -110.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -529.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -316.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -214.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -169% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -92% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -110.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -464635 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -691737 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -378573 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 107476 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -66292 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -129213 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1306098 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -3177141 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4674104 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -72921 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -170552 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1350674 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -3179261 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4692875 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 673.3% |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 78.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 78.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 75.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 198.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 373,758 Exact valueExact value: -373758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 657,291 Exact valueExact value: -657291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 464,635 Exact valueExact value: -464635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 435,224 Exact valueExact value: -435224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 691,737 Exact valueExact value: -691737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 624,510 Exact valueExact value: -624510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 378,573 Exact valueExact value: -378573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 228,009 Exact valueExact value: -228009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,476 Exact valueExact value: 107476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1703329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,292 Exact valueExact value: -66292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,629 Exact valueExact value: 6629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,921 Calculation and evidence-66292 − 6629 USD Exact free cash flow: -72921 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 122,492 Exact valueExact value: -122492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129,213 Exact valueExact value: -129213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,339 Exact valueExact value: 41339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 170,552 Calculation and evidence-129213 − 41339 USD Exact free cash flow: -170552 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: -4229745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1306098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,576 Exact valueExact value: 44576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-1306098 − 44576 USD Exact free cash flow: -1350674 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: -10930180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3177141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,120 Exact valueExact value: 2120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Calculation and evidence-3177141 − 2120 USD Exact free cash flow: -3179261 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: -9131354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4674104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,771 Exact valueExact value: 18771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.69 million Calculation and evidence-4674104 − 18771 USD Exact free cash flow: -4692875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 520 latest values · 520 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000806175, 806175, edgar:806175
Also known as BAYWOOD INTERNATIONAL INC, NEW LEAF BRANDS, INC., New Leaf Brands, Inc.