Revenue
89.4 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 89431 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2004-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
89.4 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
94.1%
2004-09-30 · %
-195 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
1664808 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
484 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
179 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-19.3 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.89 million
–
Current period
USD 1.82 million
–
1817365 − 2887590 = -1070225 USD
2887590 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1817365 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 713,149
–
Current period
−USD 83,089
–
-83089 − 713149 = -796238 USD
713149 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-83089 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
USD 1.18 million
–
1182871 − 1172753 = 10118 USD
1172753 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1182871 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 13486506 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -181996 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 21096762 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7897946 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 17077758 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6803529 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 14959380 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4989096 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 10055914 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5287954 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 9590876 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5605780 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 9742030 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6246537 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 6891556 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2514059 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2887590 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 713149 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1817365 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -83089 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 13486506 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 21096762 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 17077758 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 14959380 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 10055914 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9590876 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9742030 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6891556 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2887590 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1817365 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | -34.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 56.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -32.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -29.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -58.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -37.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 37.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -39.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 33.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 52.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 58.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -64.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 36.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 13031095 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 18798705 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 16770808 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 9128459 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9590813 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 10067883 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 3374340 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1172753 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1182871 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 20.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 20.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 22.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 20.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 8.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 5.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 181,996 Exact valueExact value: -181996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.03 million Exact valueExact value: 13031095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: 7897946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.8 million Exact valueExact value: 18798705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: -6803529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.77 million Exact valueExact value: 16770808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: 4989096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5287954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: 9128459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5605780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.59 million Exact valueExact value: 9590813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: -6246537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.07 million Exact valueExact value: 10067883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2514059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3374340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 713,149 Exact valueExact value: 713149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1172753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 83,089 Exact valueExact value: -83089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1182871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000806031, 806031, edgar:806031