Revenue
696 USD
2017 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 696 USD Source
98 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2018-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8470671 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.69 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
34.8 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.16 million
–
Current period
USD 27.44 million
–
27437210 − 7164500 = 20272710 USD
7164500 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27437210 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 272,746
–
Current period
−USD 1.01 million
–
-1010956 − -272746 = -738210 USD
-272746 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1010956 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 231,300
–
Current period
USD 1,315
–
1315 − 231300 = -229985 USD
231300 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1315 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 8767517 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -79347 | 686945 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 8407246 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -240394 | 1340235 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 8140952 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 349502 | 1190095 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 9266016 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8767517 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 8407246 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 8140952 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 62.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 930125 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1537453 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1501250 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 686945 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1340235 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1190095 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 70.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 72.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 74.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 79,347 Exact valueExact value: -79347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 930,125 Exact valueExact value: 930125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243,180 Exact valueExact value: 243180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 686,945 Calculation and evidence930125 − 243180 USD Exact free cash flow: 686945 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 240,394 Exact valueExact value: -240394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1537453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197,218 Exact valueExact value: 197218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence1537453 − 197218 USD Exact free cash flow: 1340235 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 349,502 Exact valueExact value: 349502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1501250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,155 Exact valueExact value: 311155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence1501250 − 311155 USD Exact free cash flow: 1190095 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 141,153 Exact valueExact value: 141153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1017548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 379,282 Exact valueExact value: 379282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 638,266 Calculation and evidence1017548 − 379282 USD Exact free cash flow: 638266 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 411,988 Exact valueExact value: 411988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 626,446 Exact valueExact value: 626446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224,569 Exact valueExact value: 224569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401,877 Calculation and evidence626446 − 224569 USD Exact free cash flow: 401877 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 599,278 Exact valueExact value: -599278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 955,900 Exact valueExact value: 955900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136,810 Exact valueExact value: 136810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 819,090 Calculation and evidence955900 − 136810 USD Exact free cash flow: 819090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 107,728 Exact valueExact value: -107728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1895552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355,640 Exact valueExact value: 355640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence1895552 − 355640 USD Exact free cash flow: 1539912 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: 7893894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 669,739 Exact valueExact value: -669739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,147 Exact valueExact value: 19147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 688,886 Calculation and evidence-669739 − 19147 USD Exact free cash flow: -688886 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7164500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 272,746 Exact valueExact value: -272746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,300 Exact valueExact value: 231300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 504,046 Calculation and evidence-272746 − 231300 USD Exact free cash flow: -504046 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 27.44 million Exact valueExact value: 27437210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1010956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,315 Exact valueExact value: 1315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-1010956 − 1315 USD Exact free cash flow: -1012271 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
98 filings · 711 latest values · 711 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000805993, 805993, YYLBB, edgar:805993, yylbb
Also known as UNIPROP MANUFACTURED HOUSING COMMUNITIES INCOME FUND II /MI/, UNIPROP MANUFACTURED HOUSING COMMUNITIES INCOME FUND II /MI/