UNIPROP MANUFACTURED HOUSING COMMUNITIES INCOME FUND II /MI/

EDGAR

98 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2018-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

696 USD

2017 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

3,879.89%

2017 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
8.47 million USD Source
Exact value

8470671 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.69 thousand USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 658 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 661 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 673 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 696 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2017-12-31 Source

Net income

34.8 million USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 27004 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 133905 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -60876 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 34740392 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +283%

    Prior period

    USD 7.16 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 27.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    27437210 − 7164500 = 20272710 USD

    7164500 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    27437210 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 738,210

    Prior period

    −USD 272,746

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1010956 − -272746 = -738210 USD

    -272746 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1010956 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -99.4%

    Prior period

    USD 231,300

    –

    Current period

    USD 1,315

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1315 − 231300 = -229985 USD

    231300 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1315 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 8.14 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 349,502 4.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.5 million 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 311,155 3.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.19 million 15% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-318767517 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-79347 686945 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-318407246 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-240394 1340235 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-318140952 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable349502 1190095 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8.1M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.0M7.5M5.0M2.5M0.02007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue9266016
2008Revenue8767517
2009Revenue8407246
2010Revenue8140952

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.2% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.4%-1.1%-2.7%-4.3%-5.8%2007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year-5.4%
2009Year over year-4.1%
2010Year over year-3.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 4.3% 2010
Free cash flow margin 14.6% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68%49%30%11%-8%2007-12-312008-12-312009-12-312010-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Net margin62.4%
2008Net margin-0.9%
2009Net margin-2.9%
2010Net margin4.3%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow margin7.8%
2009Free cash flow margin15.9%
2010Free cash flow margin14.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.5M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7M1.2M830.2K415.1K0.02007200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flow930125
2009Operating cash flow1537453
2010Operating cash flow1501250

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.2M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M1.1M723.7K361.9K0.02007200820092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flow686945
2009Free cash flow1340235
2010Free cash flow1190095

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

76.1% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%62%41%21%0%2007200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets70.7%
2008Liabilities / assets72.1%
2009Liabilities / assets74.7%
2010Liabilities / assets76.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 79,347
Exact value

Exact value: -79347 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -79347 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 930,125
Exact value

Exact value: 930125 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 930125 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 243,180
Exact value

Exact value: 243180 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 243180 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 686,945
Calculation and evidence

930125 − 243180 USD

Exact free cash flow: 686945 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 240,394
Exact value

Exact value: -240394 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -240394 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1537453 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1537453 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 197,218
Exact value

Exact value: 197218 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 197218 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Calculation and evidence

1537453 − 197218 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1340235 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 349,502
Exact value

Exact value: 349502 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 349502 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1501250 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1501250 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 311,155
Exact value

Exact value: 311155 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 311155 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 million
Calculation and evidence

1501250 − 311155 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1190095 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 141,153
Exact value

Exact value: 141153 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 141153 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1017548 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 1017548 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 379,282
Exact value

Exact value: 379282 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 379282 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 638,266
Calculation and evidence

1017548 − 379282 USD

Exact free cash flow: 638266 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 411,988
Exact value

Exact value: 411988 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 411988 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 626,446
Exact value

Exact value: 626446 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 626446 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 224,569
Exact value

Exact value: 224569 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 224569 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 401,877
Calculation and evidence

626446 − 224569 USD

Exact free cash flow: 401877 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 599,278
Exact value

Exact value: -599278 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -599278 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 955,900
Exact value

Exact value: 955900 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 955900 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 136,810
Exact value

Exact value: 136810 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 136810 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 819,090
Calculation and evidence

955900 − 136810 USD

Exact free cash flow: 819090 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 107,728
Exact value

Exact value: -107728 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -107728 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1895552 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 1895552 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 355,640
Exact value

Exact value: 355640 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 355640 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Calculation and evidence

1895552 − 355640 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1539912 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 7.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7893894 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 7893894 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 669,739
Exact value

Exact value: -669739 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -669739 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,147
Exact value

Exact value: 19147 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 19147 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 688,886
Calculation and evidence

-669739 − 19147 USD

Exact free cash flow: -688886 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 7.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7164500 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 7164500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 272,746
Exact value

Exact value: -272746 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -272746 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 231,300
Exact value

Exact value: 231300 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 231300 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 504,046
Calculation and evidence

-272746 − 231300 USD

Exact free cash flow: -504046 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 27.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27437210 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 27437210 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1010956 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1010956 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,315
Exact value

Exact value: 1315 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1315 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Calculation and evidence

-1010956 − 1315 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1012271 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

98 filings · 711 latest values · 711 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000805993, 805993, YYLBB, edgar:805993, yylbb

Also known as UNIPROP MANUFACTURED HOUSING COMMUNITIES INCOME FUND II /MI/, UNIPROP MANUFACTURED HOUSING COMMUNITIES INCOME FUND II /MI/