Revenue
56.2 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 56162000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2004-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
56.2 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-7.48 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-9 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
3395000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-65.3 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 208.95 million
–
Current period
USD 202.95 million
–
202952000 − 208951000 = -5999000 USD
208951000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source202952000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.61 million
–
-31608000 − -35612000 = 4004000 USD
-35612000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31608000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.74 million
–
Current period
USD 2.95 million
–
2954000 − -3743000 = 6697000 USD
-3743000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2954000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.14 million
–
Current period
USD 4.44 million
–
4442000 − 2136000 = 2306000 USD
2136000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4442000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 147291000 | 136213000 Derived | 11078000 | -8849000 Derived | 19927000 | -13195000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 169520000 | 154075000 Derived | 15445000 | -30754000 Derived | 46199000 | -42295000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 270931000 | 247829000 Derived | 23102000 | 2713000 Derived | 20389000 | 8652000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 290862000 | 285255000 Derived | 5607000 | 11280000 Derived | -5673000 | -37059000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 290406000 | 277493000 Derived | 12913000 | 20985000 Derived | -8072000 | -20842000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 305270000 | 271324000 Derived | 33946000 | 28757000 Derived | 5189000 | -16378000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 349621000 | 319640000 Derived | 29981000 | 28064000 Derived | 1917000 | -32483000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 224634000 | 210574000 Derived | 14060000 | 25528000 Derived | -11468000 | 44852000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 208951000 | 223402000 Derived | -14451000 | 21161000 Derived | -35612000 | -5879000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 202952000 | 193988000 Derived | 8964000 | 40572000 Derived | -31608000 | -1488000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 147291000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 169520000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 270931000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 290862000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 290406000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 305270000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 349621000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 224634000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 208951000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 202952000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 59.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -35.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 27.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -17% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -24.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 20% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -10592000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -39616000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 23777000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -12598000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7676000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -9859000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -24657000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 50457000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3743000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2954000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -13195000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -42295000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 8652000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -37059000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -20842000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -16378000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -32483000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 44852000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5879000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1488000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.35× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.15× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 19.93 million Exact valueExact value: 19927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: -10592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.2 million Calculation and evidence-10592000 − 2603000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13195000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 46.2 million Exact valueExact value: 46199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.62 million Exact valueExact value: -39616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.3 million Calculation and evidence-39616000 − 2679000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42295000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 20.39 million Exact valueExact value: 20389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.78 million Exact valueExact value: 23777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: 15125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.65 million Calculation and evidence23777000 − 15125000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8652000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: -5673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: -12598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.46 million Exact valueExact value: 24461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.06 million Calculation and evidence-12598000 − 24461000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37059000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: -8072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: -7676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.17 million Exact valueExact value: 13166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.84 million Calculation and evidence-7676000 − 13166000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: 5189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: -9859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.38 million Calculation and evidence-9859000 − 6519000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16378000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.66 million Exact valueExact value: -24657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: 7826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.48 million Calculation and evidence-24657000 − 7826000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32483000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: -11468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.46 million Exact valueExact value: 50457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.85 million Calculation and evidence50457000 − 5605000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 35.61 million Exact valueExact value: -35612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: -3743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: 2136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence-3743000 − 2136000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5879000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 31.61 million Exact valueExact value: -31608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence2954000 − 4442000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1488000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000805914, 805914, edgar:805914