Revenue
166 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 165793 USD Source
90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-13 to 2018-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
99285 USD
0 USD
56560007 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
650 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
178 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-23.7 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
31.7 thousand USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 470,787
–
Current period
USD 500,544
–
500544 − 470787 = 29757 USD
470787 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source500544 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 78,362
–
Current period
USD 125,939
–
125939 − -78362 = 204301 USD
-78362 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source125939 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 176,752
–
Current period
−USD 14,553
–
-14553 − -176752 = 162199 USD
-176752 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14553 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1162532 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 193453 | 237603 Derived | -44150 | 85764 Derived | -129914 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1183939 | 1168257 Derived | 15682 | 618210 Derived | -602528 | 143201 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2184165 | 2166917 Derived | 17248 | -171774 Derived | 189022 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1546063 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 123169 | 92878 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1778363 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -591850 | -299997 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 512964 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8728 | 28906 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 522551 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 510187 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 470787 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -78362 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 500544 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 125939 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 193453 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1183939 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2184165 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1546063 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1778363 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 512964 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 522551 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 470787 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 500544 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 512% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 84.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -29.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -71.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -67.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -50.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -33.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 97.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -48883 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -141249 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 148299 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -62138 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 115304 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -295918 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 48352 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -165334 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -176752 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -14553 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 143201 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 92878 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -299997 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 28906 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 107.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 169.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 137.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 124% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 144.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 106.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 41% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1162532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,883 Exact valueExact value: -48883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 129,914 Exact valueExact value: -129914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,249 Exact valueExact value: -141249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 602,528 Exact valueExact value: -602528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,299 Exact valueExact value: 148299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,098 Exact valueExact value: 5098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143,201 Calculation and evidence148299 − 5098 USD Exact free cash flow: 143201 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 189,022 Exact valueExact value: 189022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,138 Exact valueExact value: -62138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 123,169 Exact valueExact value: 123169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,304 Exact valueExact value: 115304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,426 Exact valueExact value: 22426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,878 Calculation and evidence115304 − 22426 USD Exact free cash flow: 92878 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 591,850 Exact valueExact value: -591850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 295,918 Exact valueExact value: -295918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,079 Exact valueExact value: 4079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 299,997 Calculation and evidence-295918 − 4079 USD Exact free cash flow: -299997 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 8,728 Exact valueExact value: -8728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,352 Exact valueExact value: 48352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,446 Exact valueExact value: 19446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,906 Calculation and evidence48352 − 19446 USD Exact free cash flow: 28906 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 510,187 Exact valueExact value: 510187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165,334 Exact valueExact value: -165334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 78,362 Exact valueExact value: -78362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,752 Exact valueExact value: -176752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 125,939 Exact valueExact value: 125939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,553 Exact valueExact value: -14553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
90 filings · 1,934 latest values · 1,934 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000805729, 805729, edgar:805729
Also known as CHINA FORESTRY INC, China Forestry Inc, China Senior Living Industry International Holding Corp, China Senior Living Industry International Holding Corporation, PATRIOT INVESTMENT CORP