Revenue
30.4 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30429000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2002-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30.4 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
19.59%
2002-03-31 · %
3.49 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
15625000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
69.6 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
2.71 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
8.87 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2001-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 92.24 million
–
Current period
USD 70.77 million
–
70772000 − 92243000 = -21471000 USD
92243000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source70772000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.4 million
–
Current period
USD 5.16 million
–
5155000 − 10398000 = -5243000 USD
10398000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5155000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.03 million
–
Current period
USD 6.04 million
–
6041000 − 15025000 = -8984000 USD
15025000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6041000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.96 million
–
Current period
USD 427,000
–
427000 − 2960000 = -2533000 USD
2960000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source427000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 58296000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5138000 | 1051000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 46645000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4092000 | 381000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 73819000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5598000 | 804000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 66129000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6514000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 86251000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8234000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 72334000 | 70287000 Derived | 2047000 | -705000 Derived | 2752000 | 5333000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 92243000 | 78850000 Derived | 13393000 | 2995000 Derived | 10398000 | 12065000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 70772000 | 66332000 Derived | 4440000 | -715000 Derived | 5155000 | 5614000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 58296000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 46645000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 73819000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 66129000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 86251000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 72334000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 92243000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 70772000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -20% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 58.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5887000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1529000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5797000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8625000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 9218000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6204000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 15025000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 6041000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1051000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 381000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 804000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 5333000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 12065000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 5614000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 21.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 20.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 10.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 12.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 8.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.43 million Exact valueExact value: 34426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.31 million Calculation and evidence34426000 − 2118000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32308000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: 5138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: 5887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence5887000 − 4836000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1051000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,000 Calculation and evidence1529000 − 1148000 USD Exact free cash flow: 381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: 5797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: 4993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 804,000 Calculation and evidence5797000 − 4993000 USD Exact free cash flow: 804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 6.51 million Exact valueExact value: 6514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: 8625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: 8234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.22 million Exact valueExact value: 9218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 871,000 Exact valueExact value: 871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.33 million Calculation and evidence6204000 − 871000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5333000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: 10398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.03 million Exact valueExact value: 15025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.07 million Calculation and evidence15025000 − 2960000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12065000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,000 Exact valueExact value: 427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Calculation and evidence6041000 − 427000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5614000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000805370, 805370, edgar:805370