Revenue
60.6 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 60625000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-10 to 2007-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11520000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-926 thousand USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 694,000
–
Current period
−USD 2.51 million
–
-2513000 − 694000 = -3207000 USD
694000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2513000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 209372000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 199318000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: 4020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.27 million Exact valueExact value: 17272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: 6674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.6 million Calculation and evidence17272000 − 6674000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10598000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,000 Exact valueExact value: -27000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.31 million Calculation and evidence-27000 − 5286000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5313000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.27 million Exact valueExact value: 12271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.86 million Calculation and evidence12271000 − 2409000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9862000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.68 million Exact valueExact value: 13683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.08 million Exact valueExact value: 10083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.6 million Calculation and evidence13683000 − 10083000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 455,000 Exact valueExact value: 455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.03 million Exact valueExact value: 12030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: 13177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence12030000 − 13177000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.79 million Exact valueExact value: 15788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.56 million Exact valueExact value: 9558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.23 million Calculation and evidence15788000 − 9558000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6230000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 38.86 million Exact valueExact value: 38856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.63 million Exact valueExact value: 36626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.32 million Exact valueExact value: 7315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.31 million Calculation and evidence36626000 − 7315000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 20.77 million Exact valueExact value: 20771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.85 million Exact valueExact value: 16845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: 6824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.02 million Calculation and evidence16845000 − 6824000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 694,000 Exact valueExact value: 694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.55 million Exact valueExact value: -29546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.55 million Calculation and evidence-29546000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -29546000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000805023, 805023, edgar:805023
Also known as GSE LINING TECHNOLOGY INC, GUNDLE ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC