Revenue
20.1 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20077000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-13 to 1999-06-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14354000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-06-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-10-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 75.57 million
–
Current period
USD 87.23 million
–
87229000 − 75572000 = 11657000 USD
75572000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87229000 USD · 1997-10-31 – 1998-10-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.5 million
–
Current period
USD 13 million
–
13004000 − 11502000 = 1502000 USD
11502000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13004000 USD · 1997-10-31 – 1998-10-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.35 million
–
Current period
USD 10.41 million
–
10412000 − 14347000 = -3935000 USD
14347000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10412000 USD · 1997-10-31 – 1998-10-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.03 million
–
Current period
USD 6.5 million
–
6495000 − 2034000 = 4461000 USD
2034000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6495000 USD · 1997-10-31 – 1998-10-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-28 – 1993-10-27 | 55878000 | 61150000 Derived | -5272000 | 4787000 Derived | -10059000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-28 – 1994-10-27 | 55625000 | 48396000 Derived | 7229000 | 4050000 Derived | 3179000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-28 – 1995-10-27 | 62542000 | 49444000 Derived | 13098000 | 3260000 Derived | 9838000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 67395000 | 52209000 Derived | 15186000 | 2291000 Derived | 12895000 | 12264000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 75572000 | 57814000 Derived | 17758000 | 6256000 Derived | 11502000 | 12313000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-31 – 1998-10-30 | 87229000 | 67945000 Derived | 19284000 | 6280000 Derived | 13004000 | 3917000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 55878000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 55625000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 62542000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 67395000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 75572000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 87229000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 20.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 15.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 19.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 18.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13696000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 14347000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 10412000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 12264000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 12313000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3917000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-10-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-10-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-10-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-28 – 1993-10-27 | −USD 10.06 million Exact valueExact value: -10059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-10-28 – 1994-10-27 | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-10-28 – 1995-10-27 | USD 9.84 million Exact valueExact value: 9838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: 13633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.51 million Calculation and evidence13633000 − 1121000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12512000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: 12895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.7 million Exact valueExact value: 13696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.26 million Calculation and evidence13696000 − 1432000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12264000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: 11502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.35 million Exact valueExact value: 14347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Calculation and evidence14347000 − 2034000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12313000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-31 – 1998-10-30 | USD 13 million Exact valueExact value: 13004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: 10412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Calculation and evidence10412000 − 6495000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3917000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000804312, 804312, edgar:804312