Revenue
3.35 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3345000 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2003-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.3 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-106 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2003-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.89 million
–
Current period
USD 13.75 million
–
13745687 − 16894123 = -3148436 USD
16894123 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13745687 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 294,154
–
Current period
USD 55,776
–
55776 − 294154 = -238378 USD
294154 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55776 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 560,065
–
Current period
USD 265,751
–
265751 − 560065 = -294314 USD
560065 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source265751 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62,574
–
Current period
USD 138,134
–
138134 − 62574 = 75560 USD
62574 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source138134 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 13518149 | 14261935 Derived | -743786 | 279431 Derived | -1023217 | -185906 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 14384930 | 13865632 Derived | 519298 | 212750 Derived | 306548 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 14263651 | 13826946 Derived | 436705 | 114704 Derived | 322001 | 384592 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 14373403 | 14233420 Derived | 139983 | 376336 Derived | -236353 | -1142587 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 16707180 | 16035569 Derived | 671611 | 215296 Derived | 456315 | 288136 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 17931610 | 17044440 Derived | 887170 | 52293 Derived | 834877 | 271732 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 16894123 | 16188217 Derived | 705906 | 411752 Derived | 294154 | 497491 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 13745687 | 13606722 Derived | 138965 | 83189 Derived | 55776 | 127617 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 13518149 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 14384930 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14263651 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 14373403 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 16707180 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 17931610 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 16894123 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 13745687 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -18.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -156614 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 415469 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1115768 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 376408 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 354499 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 560065 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 265751 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -185906 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 384592 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1142587 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 288136 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 271732 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 497491 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 127617 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 47.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.99× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.13× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1023217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156,614 Exact valueExact value: -156614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,292 Exact valueExact value: 29292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185,906 Calculation and evidence-156614 − 29292 USD Exact free cash flow: -185906 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 202,874 Exact valueExact value: 202874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187,818 Exact valueExact value: -187818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,018 Exact valueExact value: 31018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 218,836 Calculation and evidence-187818 − 31018 USD Exact free cash flow: -218836 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 306,548 Exact valueExact value: 306548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 322,001 Exact valueExact value: 322001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 415,469 Exact valueExact value: 415469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,877 Exact valueExact value: 30877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 384,592 Calculation and evidence415469 − 30877 USD Exact free cash flow: 384592 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 236,353 Exact valueExact value: -236353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1115768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,819 Exact valueExact value: 26819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Calculation and evidence-1115768 − 26819 USD Exact free cash flow: -1142587 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 456,315 Exact valueExact value: 456315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 376,408 Exact valueExact value: 376408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,272 Exact valueExact value: 88272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 288,136 Calculation and evidence376408 − 88272 USD Exact free cash flow: 288136 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 834,877 Exact valueExact value: 834877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 354,499 Exact valueExact value: 354499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,767 Exact valueExact value: 82767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,732 Calculation and evidence354499 − 82767 USD Exact free cash flow: 271732 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | USD 294,154 Exact valueExact value: 294154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 560,065 Exact valueExact value: 560065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,574 Exact valueExact value: 62574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 497,491 Calculation and evidence560065 − 62574 USD Exact free cash flow: 497491 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | USD 55,776 Exact valueExact value: 55776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,751 Exact valueExact value: 265751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,134 Exact valueExact value: 138134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,617 Calculation and evidence265751 − 138134 USD Exact free cash flow: 127617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000008038, 8038, edgar:8038