Revenue
514 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 514000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.142M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 108K.
514 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-384.05%
2026 Q2 · %
-1.75 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
9226000 USD
1516667 USD
15683601 shares
17.93% · 2.38 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 108,000
–
Current period
USD 1.14 million
–
1142000 − 108000 = 1034000 USD
108000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1142000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.88 million
–
-19882000 − -10460000 = -9422000 USD
-10460000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19882000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.19 million
–
-8194000 − -6155000 = -2039000 USD
-6155000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8194000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 6214585 | 6146461 Derived | 68124 | -10206 Derived | 78330 | -283213 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 6728793 | 7292247 Derived | -563454 | -9773 Derived | -553681 | -269926 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 10640603 | 10402829 Derived | 237774 | -8688 Derived | 246462 | 835227 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 8933775 | 8996120 Derived | -62345 | -11311 Derived | -51034 | -769273 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 15033504 | 17660653 Derived | -2627149 | -1495700 Derived | -1131449 | -804769 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 3444000 Derived | -3444000 | 460000 Derived | -3904000 | -3427902 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 498000 | 3576000 Derived | -3078000 | -475000 Derived | -2603000 | -2172000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 108000 | 10162000 Derived | -10054000 | 406000 Derived | -10460000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1142000 | 9998000 Derived | -8856000 | 11026000 Derived | -19882000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 6214585 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6728793 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 10640603 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 8933775 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 15033504 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 498000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 108000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1142000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 58.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -16% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -78.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 957.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -618.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -9,309.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -775.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -522.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9,685.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1,741% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -436.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -264983 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -256509 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 836067 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -763502 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -735015 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2892000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -2172000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -6155000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -8194000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -283213 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -269926 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 835227 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -769273 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -804769 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -3427902 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -2172000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 56.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 49.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 25.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 1,748.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 95.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 108.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 27.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 78,330 Exact valueExact value: 78330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 264,983 Exact valueExact value: -264983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,230 Exact valueExact value: 18230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,213 Calculation and evidence-264983 − 18230 USD Exact free cash flow: -283213 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 553,681 Exact valueExact value: -553681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 256,509 Exact valueExact value: -256509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,417 Exact valueExact value: 13417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 269,926 Calculation and evidence-256509 − 13417 USD Exact free cash flow: -269926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 246,462 Exact valueExact value: 246462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 836,067 Exact valueExact value: 836067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 840 Exact valueExact value: 840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 835,227 Calculation and evidence836067 − 840 USD Exact free cash flow: 835227 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 51,034 Exact valueExact value: -51034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 763,502 Exact valueExact value: -763502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,771 Exact valueExact value: 5771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 769,273 Calculation and evidence-763502 − 5771 USD Exact free cash flow: -769273 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 413,379 Exact valueExact value: 413379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 423,265 Exact valueExact value: 423265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,547 Exact valueExact value: 64547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 358,718 Calculation and evidence423265 − 64547 USD Exact free cash flow: 358718 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1131449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 735,015 Exact valueExact value: -735015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,754 Exact valueExact value: 69754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 804,769 Calculation and evidence-735015 − 69754 USD Exact free cash flow: -804769 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 535,902 Exact valueExact value: 535902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence-2892000 − 535902 USD Exact free cash flow: -3427902 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence-2172000 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 10.46 million Exact valueExact value: -10460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: -6155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 19.88 million Exact valueExact value: -19882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: -8194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
141 filings · 4,476 latest values · 4,483 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000803578, 803578, AIFF, WAVD, edgar:803578, iaic
Also known as FIREFLY NEUROSCIENCE, INC., Firefly Neuroscience, Inc., INFORMATION ANALYSIS INC, Information Analysis Incorporated, WAVEDANCER, INC.