Revenue
88.5 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2011-10-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
88.5 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
8.64%
2011-06-30 · %
7.84 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
6.41 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
50480963 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
333 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
28.1 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
4.37 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
23.7 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-10-27.
Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 310.79 million
–
Current period
USD 333.46 million
–
333458208 − 310791463 = 22666745 USD
310791463 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source333458208 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.97 million
–
Current period
USD 28.07 million
–
28074123 − 26969398 = 1104725 USD
26969398 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source28074123 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.34 million
–
Current period
USD 4.37 million
–
4372181 − 3337260 = 1034921 USD
3337260 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4372181 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 90978930 | 88871283 Derived | 2107647 | 5754035 Derived | -3646388 | 34906 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 97164834 | 94677055 Derived | 2487779 | 2429181 Derived | 58598 | 1034072 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 101824102 | 96794294 Derived | 5029808 | 376854 Derived | 4652954 | 1151247 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 112231113 | 102920236 Derived | 9310877 | -6580615 Derived | 15891492 | 7284859 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 132990912 | 125041343 Derived | 7949569 | 2612030 Derived | 5337539 | 6559644 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 217146287 | 207256683 Derived | 9889604 | 3586159 Derived | 6303445 | 9956328 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 254440048 | 236572595 Derived | 17867453 | 6597799 Derived | 11269654 | 14293109 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 281270360 | 256541702 Derived | 24728658 | 9447537 Derived | 15281121 | 14533161 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 310791463 | 274671719 Derived | 36119744 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23632138 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 333458208 | 296044464 Derived | 37413744 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23701942 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 90978930 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 97164834 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 101824102 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 112231113 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 132990912 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 217146287 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 254440048 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 281270360 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 310791463 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 333458208 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 63.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 220505 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1204345 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1295832 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 7706445 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 6840319 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 10850653 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 15232379 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 17634096 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 26969398 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 28074123 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 34906 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1034072 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1151247 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 7284859 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 6559644 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 9956328 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 14293109 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 14533161 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 23632138 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 23701942 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 94% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 90% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 25.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 11.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 12% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 11% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 11.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 11.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 10.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.25× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.11× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.35× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.81× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.74× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3646388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220,505 Exact valueExact value: 220505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,599 Exact valueExact value: 185599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,906 Calculation and evidence220505 − 185599 USD Exact free cash flow: 34906 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 58,598 Exact valueExact value: 58598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1204345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170,273 Exact valueExact value: 170273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence1204345 − 170273 USD Exact free cash flow: 1034072 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4652954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1295832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,585 Exact valueExact value: 144585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence1295832 − 144585 USD Exact free cash flow: 1151247 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 15.89 million Exact valueExact value: 15891492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: 7706445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,586 Exact valueExact value: 421586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.28 million Calculation and evidence7706445 − 421586 USD Exact free cash flow: 7284859 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5337539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6840319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,675 Exact valueExact value: 280675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.56 million Calculation and evidence6840319 − 280675 USD Exact free cash flow: 6559644 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6303445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.85 million Exact valueExact value: 10850653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 894,325 Exact valueExact value: 894325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.96 million Calculation and evidence10850653 − 894325 USD Exact free cash flow: 9956328 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 11.27 million Exact valueExact value: 11269654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: 15232379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 939,270 Exact valueExact value: 939270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.29 million Calculation and evidence15232379 − 939270 USD Exact free cash flow: 14293109 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | USD 15.28 million Exact valueExact value: 15281121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.63 million Exact valueExact value: 17634096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3100935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.53 million Calculation and evidence17634096 − 3100935 USD Exact free cash flow: 14533161 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 26.97 million Exact valueExact value: 26969398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3337260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.63 million Calculation and evidence26969398 − 3337260 USD Exact free cash flow: 23632138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 28.07 million Exact valueExact value: 28074123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4372181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.7 million Calculation and evidence28074123 − 4372181 USD Exact free cash flow: 23701942 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000803352, 803352, edgar:803352
Also known as ZANART ENTERTAINMENT INC