Revenue
5.87 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5865761 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1997-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.87 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-21.62%
1997-09-30 · %
-782 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-1.34 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
1118437 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.4 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
336 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-2.84 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
5.11 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-7.95 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.16 million
–
Current period
USD 26.37 million
–
26373546 − 24158735 = 2214811 USD
24158735 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26373546 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 485,058
–
Current period
USD 1.18 million
–
1175414 − 485058 = 690356 USD
485058 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1175414 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 214,975
–
Current period
−USD 925,214
–
-925214 − 214975 = -1140189 USD
214975 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-925214 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.28 million
–
Current period
USD 4.95 million
–
4952749 − 2278956 = 2673793 USD
2278956 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4952749 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 19114013 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4493094 | -2234606 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 24158735 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 485058 | -2063981 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 26373546 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1175414 | -5877963 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 19114013 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 24158735 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 26373546 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 26.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -23.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -22.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1219272 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 214975 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -925214 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2234606 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2063981 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5877963 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4493094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1219272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1015334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Calculation and evidence-1219272 − 1015334 USD Exact free cash flow: -2234606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 485,058 Exact valueExact value: 485058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,975 Exact valueExact value: 214975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2278956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence214975 − 2278956 USD Exact free cash flow: -2063981 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1175414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 925,214 Exact valueExact value: -925214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4952749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence-925214 − 4952749 USD Exact free cash flow: -5877963 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000803266, 803266, edgar:803266
Also known as VIDEO JUKEBOX NETWORK INC