ENVIZION COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LTD

EDGAR

18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-26 to 2001-06-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

441 thousand USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

34.8 thousand USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 111769 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 76976 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
44.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

44805 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-3.8 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3354151 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2439078 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1611978 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -584925 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -684396 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-06-26.

Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 550,940

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 550,940

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    550940 − 0 = 550940 USD

    0 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    550940 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.96 million

    Prior period

    −USD 394,548

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3354151 − -394548 = -2959603 USD

    -394548 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3354151 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

  • Revenue USD 550,940 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 3.35 million −609% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-394548 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30550940 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3354151 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 550.9K 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.595.0K446.3K297.5K148.8K0.019992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue550940

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -608.8% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49%-128%-304%-481%-658%1999-06-302000-06-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2000-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net margin-608.8%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

31.1% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.6%25.2%16.8%8.4%0.0%1999-06-302000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000Liabilities / assets31.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.35× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106.89×80.17×53.45×26.72×0.00×19992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities98.97×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.35×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
−USD 349
Exact value

Exact value: -349 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: -349 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
−USD 4,504
Exact value

Exact value: -4504 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: -4504 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
−USD 25,798
Exact value

Exact value: -25798 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -25798 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,148
Exact value

Exact value: 20148 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 20148 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
−USD 394,548
Exact value

Exact value: -394548 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -394548 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 3.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3354151 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -3354151 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000803265, 803265, edgar:803265

Also known as OTC AMERICA INC /CO/