English
DEFAULT PROOF CREDIT CARD SYSTEM INC /FL/
EDGAR44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-08 to 2006-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Not available
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
- Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
- Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
- Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−USD 4.72 millionPrior period
−USD 198,219
–
Current period
−USD 4.92 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-4921328 − -198219 = -4723109 USD
-198219 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4921328 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4112810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4171809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4389166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,423 Exact valueExact value: -30423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,423 Calculation and evidence-30423 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -30423 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: -4547857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,538 Exact valueExact value: -40538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,538 Calculation and evidence-40538 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -40538 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 146,114 Exact valueExact value: -146114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,731 Exact valueExact value: -22731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 835 Exact valueExact value: 835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,566 Calculation and evidence-22731 − 835 USD Exact free cash flow: -23566 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 198,219 Exact valueExact value: -198219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 463 Exact valueExact value: 463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 463 Calculation and evidence463 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 463 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4921328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000803260, 803260, edgar:803260