Revenue
1.11 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1114431 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-11 to 2014-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.11 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
11.85%
2011-09-30 · %
-59 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-77.7 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
724 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.27 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-997 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-05-21.
Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.51 million
–
Current period
USD 3.96 million
–
3958941 − 4513737 = -554796 USD
4513737 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3958941 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 687,689
–
Current period
USD 33,480
–
33480 − 687689 = -654209 USD
687689 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source33480 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15,214
–
Current period
USD 357,515
–
357515 − 15214 = 342301 USD
15214 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source357515 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2304013 | 2474250 Derived | -170237 | -397 Derived | -169840 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 4346816 | 4985430 Derived | -638614 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 2061412 | 3151213 Derived | -1089801 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 5967469 | 6038663 Derived | -71194 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 8822090 | 10369211 Derived | -1547121 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 5600598 | 6205708 Derived | -605110 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 2916410 | 3330305 Derived | -413895 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 54738 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 3472696 | 4051999 Derived | -579303 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 61165 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 4513737 | 3958982 Derived | 554755 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 672475 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 3958941 | 3558395 Derived | 400546 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -324035 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2304013 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4346816 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2061412 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5967469 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 8822090 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 5600598 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2916410 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3472696 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4513737 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3958941 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 88.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -52.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 189.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 47.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -36.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -47.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 30% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -52.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1407308 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 265252 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1411859 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -923953 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1328807 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 543743 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 56858 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 68503 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 687689 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 33480 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 54738 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 61165 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 672475 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -324035 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 53.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 169,840 Exact valueExact value: -169840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1407308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 265,252 Exact valueExact value: 265252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1411859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 923,953 Exact valueExact value: -923953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1328807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 543,743 Exact valueExact value: 543743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 56,858 Exact valueExact value: 56858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,120 Exact valueExact value: 2120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,738 Calculation and evidence56858 − 2120 USD Exact free cash flow: 54738 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 68,503 Exact valueExact value: 68503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,338 Exact valueExact value: 7338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,165 Calculation and evidence68503 − 7338 USD Exact free cash flow: 61165 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 687,689 Exact valueExact value: 687689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,214 Exact valueExact value: 15214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 672,475 Calculation and evidence687689 − 15214 USD Exact free cash flow: 672475 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 33,480 Exact valueExact value: 33480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 357,515 Exact valueExact value: 357515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 324,035 Calculation and evidence33480 − 357515 USD Exact free cash flow: -324035 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000803044, 803044, edgar:803044