Revenue
0 USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-14 to 2002-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10447000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.68 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
6.09 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
0 USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 189.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 387.6 million
–
-387600000 − -189611000 = -197989000 USD
-189611000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-387600000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.31 million
–
-23313000 − -29975000 = 6662000 USD
-29975000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-23313000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.14 million
–
Current period
USD 5.25 million
–
5249000 − 33144000 = -27895000 USD
33144000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5249000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 582342000 | 503523000 Derived | 78819000 | 31183000 Derived | 47636000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 789745000 | 681537000 Derived | 108208000 | 49994000 Derived | 58214000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 905359000 | 761478000 Derived | 143881000 | 81957000 Derived | 61924000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 793038000 | 755539000 Derived | 37499000 | 22218000 Derived | 15281000 | 31077000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 516925000 | 527011000 Derived | -10086000 | -48996000 Derived | 38910000 | 25588000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 0 | 78999000 Derived | -78999000 | -136914000 Derived | 57915000 | 38063000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 0 | 95023000 Derived | -95023000 | 94588000 Derived | -189611000 | -63119000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 0 | 22784000 Derived | -22784000 | 364816000 Derived | -387600000 | -28562000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 582342000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 789745000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 905359000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 793038000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 516925000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 35.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -34.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 43618000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 57698000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 47241000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 69178000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -29975000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -23313000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 31077000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 25588000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 38063000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -63119000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -28562000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 42.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 84.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 47.64 million Exact valueExact value: 47636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 58.21 million Exact valueExact value: 58214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 61.92 million Exact valueExact value: 61924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.62 million Exact valueExact value: 43618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 15.28 million Exact valueExact value: 15281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.7 million Exact valueExact value: 57698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.62 million Exact valueExact value: 26621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.08 million Calculation and evidence57698000 − 26621000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 38.91 million Exact valueExact value: 38910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.24 million Exact valueExact value: 47241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.65 million Exact valueExact value: 21653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.59 million Calculation and evidence47241000 − 21653000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 57.92 million Exact valueExact value: 57915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.18 million Exact valueExact value: 69178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.12 million Exact valueExact value: 31115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.06 million Calculation and evidence69178000 − 31115000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38063000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 189.61 million Exact valueExact value: -189611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.98 million Exact valueExact value: -29975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.14 million Exact valueExact value: 33144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.12 million Calculation and evidence-29975000 − 33144000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63119000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 387.6 million Exact valueExact value: -387600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.31 million Exact valueExact value: -23313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.56 million Calculation and evidence-23313000 − 5249000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000802843, 802843, edgar:802843
Also known as NOVACARE INC