Revenue
102 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 102410000 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16984000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
40.7 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
21.7 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 318.26 million
–
Current period
USD 472.13 million
–
472127000 − 318260000 = 153867000 USD
318260000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source472127000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.17 million
–
Current period
USD 38.3 million
–
38297000 − 19174000 = 19123000 USD
19174000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38297000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 74.29 million
–
Current period
USD 69.96 million
–
69955000 − 74290000 = -4335000 USD
74290000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69955000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.48 million
–
Current period
USD 23.06 million
–
23061000 − 13479000 = 9582000 USD
13479000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23061000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 70726000 | 64106000 Derived | 6620000 | 3323000 Derived | 3297000 | 6342000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 89134000 | 79298000 Derived | 9836000 | 4122000 Derived | 5714000 | 3594000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 114005000 | 100661000 Derived | 13344000 | 5525000 Derived | 7819000 | 4692000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 125269000 | 109030000 Derived | 16239000 | 6564000 Derived | 9675000 | 9530000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 125786000 | 121211000 Derived | 4575000 | 2502000 Derived | 2073000 | -2831000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 168258000 | 154457000 Derived | 13801000 | 7194000 Derived | 6607000 | 19448000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 181324000 | 165483000 Derived | 15841000 | 7213000 Derived | 8628000 | 5337000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 186997000 | 169049000 Derived | 17948000 | 20894000 Derived | -2946000 | 6165000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 318260000 | 278467000 Derived | 39793000 | 20619000 Derived | 19174000 | 60811000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 472127000 | 395638000 Derived | 76489000 | 38192000 Derived | 38297000 | 46894000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 70726000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 89134000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 114005000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 125269000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 125786000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 168258000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 181324000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 186997000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 318260000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 472127000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 27.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 33.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 70.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 48.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 7993000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6515000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7335000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 14403000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2370000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 27234000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 14213000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 13948000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 74290000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 69955000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 6342000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 3594000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4692000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 9530000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2831000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 19448000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 5337000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 6165000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 60811000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 46894000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: 7993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.34 million Calculation and evidence7993000 − 1651000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6342000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: 5714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.59 million Calculation and evidence6515000 − 2921000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3594000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.69 million Calculation and evidence7335000 − 2643000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: 9675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.4 million Exact valueExact value: 14403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.53 million Calculation and evidence14403000 − 4873000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.2 million Exact valueExact value: 5201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence2370000 − 5201000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2831000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: 6607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.23 million Exact valueExact value: 27234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.45 million Calculation and evidence27234000 − 7786000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: 8628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: 14213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: 8876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.34 million Calculation and evidence14213000 − 8876000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: 13948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Calculation and evidence13948000 − 7783000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6165000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 19.17 million Exact valueExact value: 19174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.29 million Exact valueExact value: 74290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.48 million Exact valueExact value: 13479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.81 million Calculation and evidence74290000 − 13479000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 38.3 million Exact valueExact value: 38297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.96 million Exact valueExact value: 69955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.06 million Exact valueExact value: 23061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.89 million Calculation and evidence69955000 − 23061000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46894000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000802806, 802806, edgar:802806