Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation

EDGAR

324 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2021-11-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2021 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-42.6 million USD

2021 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -964000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 41669000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-42.7 million USD

2021 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -964000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 41669000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 740000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 659000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
48.7 million USD Source
Exact value

48671000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
19.9 million shares Source
Exact value

19900823 shares

Reported share-count change

-0.29% · -57.4 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 19958186 shares · 2020-09-30· Source
  • 19900823 shares · 2021-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-04.

Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -45%

    Prior period

    USD 59.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 32.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    32573000 − 59206000 = -26633000 USD

    59206000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    32573000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -23.7%

    Prior period

    USD 93.38 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 71.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    71276000 − 93381000 = -22105000 USD

    93381000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    71276000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -81.2%

    Prior period

    USD 7.19 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1348000 − 7187000 = -5839000 USD

    7187000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1348000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 32.57 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 71.28 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.35 million
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 69.93 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable36036000 52021000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable23016000 24628000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable63792000 59809000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable59206000 86194000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable32573000 69928000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2020
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020162017201820192020
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 71.3M 2020
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100.9M75.6M50.4M25.2M0.020162017201820192020
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow54228000
2017Operating cash flow32932000
2018Operating cash flow79235000
2019Operating cash flow93381000
2020Operating cash flow71276000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 69.9M 2020
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.93.1M69.8M46.5M23.3M0.020162017201820192020
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow52021000
2017Free cash flow24628000
2018Free cash flow59809000
2019Free cash flow86194000
2020Free cash flow69928000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

88.5% 2020
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.96%72%48%24%0%2016-12-312017201820192020
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017Liabilities / assets88.1%
2018Liabilities / assets87.9%
2019Liabilities / assets88.4%
2020Liabilities / assets88.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 19.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19602000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 19602000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26526000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 26526000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2612000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 2612000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.91 million
Calculation and evidence

26526000 − 2612000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 23914000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 21.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21147000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 21147000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32643000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 32643000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4048000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 4048000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.6 million
Calculation and evidence

32643000 − 4048000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 28595000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 24.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24444000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 24444000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39881000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 39881000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3571000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 3571000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.31 million
Calculation and evidence

39881000 − 3571000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 36310000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 27.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27843000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 27843000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37678000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 37678000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5455000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 5455000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.22 million
Calculation and evidence

37678000 − 5455000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 32223000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 16.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16754000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 16754000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37928000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 37928000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7611000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 7611000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.32 million
Calculation and evidence

37928000 − 7611000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 30317000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 36.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36036000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 36036000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 54.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 54228000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 54228000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2207000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 2207000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.02 million
Calculation and evidence

54228000 − 2207000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 52021000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 23.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23016000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 23016000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32932000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 32932000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8304000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 8304000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.63 million
Calculation and evidence

32932000 − 8304000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24628000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 63.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63792000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 63792000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79235000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 79235000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19426000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 19426000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.81 million
Calculation and evidence

79235000 − 19426000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 59809000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 59.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59206000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 59206000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 93381000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 93381000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7187000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 7187000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.19 million
Calculation and evidence

93381000 − 7187000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 86194000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 32.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32573000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 32573000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 71.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 71276000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 71276000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1348000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1348000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 69.93 million
Calculation and evidence

71276000 − 1348000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 69928000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

324 filings · 3,718 latest values · 3,718 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000802681, 802681, BMTC, bmtc, edgar:802681

Also known as BRYN MAWR BANK CORP, Bryn Mawr Bank Corp, Bryn Mawr Bank Corp., Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation