Revenue
0 USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
324 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2021-11-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-42.6 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-42.7 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
48671000 USD
19900823 shares
-0.29% · -57.4 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-04.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59.21 million
–
Current period
USD 32.57 million
–
32573000 − 59206000 = -26633000 USD
59206000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32573000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 93.38 million
–
Current period
USD 71.28 million
–
71276000 − 93381000 = -22105000 USD
93381000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71276000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.19 million
–
Current period
USD 1.35 million
–
1348000 − 7187000 = -5839000 USD
7187000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1348000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36036000 | 52021000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23016000 | 24628000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 63792000 | 59809000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 59206000 | 86194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 32573000 | 69928000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 54228000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 32932000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 79235000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 93381000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 71276000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 52021000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 24628000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 59809000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 86194000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 69928000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 88.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 87.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 88.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 88.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 19.6 million Exact valueExact value: 19602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.53 million Exact valueExact value: 26526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.91 million Calculation and evidence26526000 − 2612000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23914000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 21.15 million Exact valueExact value: 21147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.64 million Exact valueExact value: 32643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.6 million Calculation and evidence32643000 − 4048000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28595000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 24.44 million Exact valueExact value: 24444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.88 million Exact valueExact value: 39881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.31 million Calculation and evidence39881000 − 3571000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36310000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 27.84 million Exact valueExact value: 27843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.68 million Exact valueExact value: 37678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.22 million Calculation and evidence37678000 − 5455000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 16.75 million Exact valueExact value: 16754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.93 million Exact valueExact value: 37928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.32 million Calculation and evidence37928000 − 7611000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30317000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 36.04 million Exact valueExact value: 36036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.23 million Exact valueExact value: 54228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.02 million Calculation and evidence54228000 − 2207000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 23.02 million Exact valueExact value: 23016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.93 million Exact valueExact value: 32932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: 8304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.63 million Calculation and evidence32932000 − 8304000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24628000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 63.79 million Exact valueExact value: 63792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.24 million Exact valueExact value: 79235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.43 million Exact valueExact value: 19426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.81 million Calculation and evidence79235000 − 19426000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 59.21 million Exact valueExact value: 59206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.38 million Exact valueExact value: 93381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.19 million Calculation and evidence93381000 − 7187000 USD Exact free cash flow: 86194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 32.57 million Exact valueExact value: 32573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.28 million Exact valueExact value: 71276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.93 million Calculation and evidence71276000 − 1348000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69928000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
324 filings · 3,718 latest values · 3,718 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000802681, 802681, BMTC, bmtc, edgar:802681
Also known as BRYN MAWR BANK CORP, Bryn Mawr Bank Corp, Bryn Mawr Bank Corp., Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation