Revenue
304 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 303704000 USD Source
1,117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-30 to 2025-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
304 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
22.78%
2000-09-30 · %
126 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
101 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
111684000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.21 billion USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
284 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
348 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
97 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
251 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 886.14 million
–
Current period
USD 1.04 billion
–
1036379000 − 886142000 = 150237000 USD
886142000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1036379000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 174.14 million
–
Current period
USD 239.4 million
–
239404000 − 174140000 = 65264000 USD
174140000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source239404000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 231.98 million
–
Current period
USD 296.94 million
–
296937000 − 231975000 = 64962000 USD
231975000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source296937000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.56 million
–
Current period
USD 77.42 million
–
77417000 − 56558000 = 20859000 USD
56558000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source77417000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 245112000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35784000 | 34996000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 310041000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48539000 | 26598000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 382378000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 61151000 | 94428000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 439299000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 75409000 | 77846000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 586070000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 98453000 | 82385000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 754957000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 144397000 | 127727000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 886142000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 174140000 | 175417000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1036379000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 239404000 | 219520000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 245112000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 310041000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 382378000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 439299000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 586070000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 754957000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 886142000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1036379000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 26.5% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 23.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 17% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 15.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 19.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 23.1% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 24.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 21.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 45109000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 38838000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 111859000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 101752000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 141156000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 197808000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 231975000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 296937000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 34996000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 26598000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 94428000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 77846000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 82385000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 127727000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 175417000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 219520000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 27.3% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 24.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 22.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 22.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 35.78 million Exact valueExact value: 35784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.11 million Exact valueExact value: 45109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.11 million Exact valueExact value: 10113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35 million Calculation and evidence45109000 − 10113000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34996000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 48.54 million Exact valueExact value: 48539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.84 million Exact valueExact value: 38838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.24 million Exact valueExact value: 12240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.6 million Calculation and evidence38838000 − 12240000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26598000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 61.15 million Exact valueExact value: 61151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.86 million Exact valueExact value: 111859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.43 million Exact valueExact value: 17431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.43 million Calculation and evidence111859000 − 17431000 USD Exact free cash flow: 94428000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 75.41 million Exact valueExact value: 75409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.75 million Exact valueExact value: 101752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.91 million Exact valueExact value: 23906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.85 million Calculation and evidence101752000 − 23906000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 98.45 million Exact valueExact value: 98453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.16 million Exact valueExact value: 141156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.77 million Exact valueExact value: 58771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.39 million Calculation and evidence141156000 − 58771000 USD Exact free cash flow: 82385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 144.4 million Exact valueExact value: 144397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.81 million Exact valueExact value: 197808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.08 million Exact valueExact value: 70081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.73 million Calculation and evidence197808000 − 70081000 USD Exact free cash flow: 127727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 174.14 million Exact valueExact value: 174140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231.98 million Exact valueExact value: 231975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.56 million Exact valueExact value: 56558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.42 million Calculation and evidence231975000 − 56558000 USD Exact free cash flow: 175417000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 239.4 million Exact valueExact value: 239404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296.94 million Exact valueExact value: 296937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.42 million Exact valueExact value: 77417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219.52 million Calculation and evidence296937000 − 77417000 USD Exact free cash flow: 219520000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
1,117 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000080255, 80255, edgar:80255