Revenue
8.03 million USD
2001-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8028200 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-12 to 2001-07-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1550500 USD
3582300 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-419 thousand USD
2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-07-24.
Financial data available through: 2000-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.15 million
–
Current period
USD 35.2 million
–
35195600 − 34146900 = 1048700 USD
34146900 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35195600 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.53 million
–
Current period
USD 227,200
–
227200 − -1530400 = 1757600 USD
-1530400 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source227200 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 487,300
–
Current period
USD 738,400
–
738400 − 487300 = 251100 USD
487300 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source738400 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-09-01 – 1993-08-31 | 52941300 | 50830700 Derived | 2110600 | 1106400 Derived | 1004200 | 5179000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31 | 63748100 | 60442900 Derived | 3305200 | 1482600 Derived | 1822600 | -526100 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | 72471400 | 68330700 Derived | 4140700 | 1913300 Derived | 2227400 | -159600 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | 54064500 | 54508100 Derived | -443600 | 136500 Derived | -580100 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | 37442800 | 44305400 Derived | -6862600 | -1455000 Derived | -5407600 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | 35319900 | 34130400 Derived | 1189500 | 1429600 Derived | -240100 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | 34146900 | 36282000 Derived | -2135100 | -604700 Derived | -1530400 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | 35195600 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 227200 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 52941300 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 63748100 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 72471400 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 54064500 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 37442800 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 35319900 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 34146900 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 35195600 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -25.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -30.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -18.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2000-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 6302000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1053600 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 907600 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 5179000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -526100 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -159600 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 51.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 48.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 48.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-09-01 – 1993-08-31 | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1004200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Calculation and evidence6302000 − 1123000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5179000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31 | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1822600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1053600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1579700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 526,100 Calculation and evidence1053600 − 1579700 USD Exact free cash flow: -526100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2227400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 907,600 Exact valueExact value: 907600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1067200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,600 Calculation and evidence907600 − 1067200 USD Exact free cash flow: -159600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | −USD 580,100 Exact valueExact value: -580100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1008500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | −USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: -5407600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 747,700 Exact valueExact value: 747700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | −USD 240,100 Exact valueExact value: -240100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 546,500 Exact valueExact value: 546500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1530400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 487,300 Exact valueExact value: 487300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | USD 227,200 Exact valueExact value: 227200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 738,400 Exact valueExact value: 738400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000802492, 802492, edgar:802492