Revenue
4.13 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-09 to 2012-04-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.13 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
-479 thousand USD
2011 Q4 · USD
-513 thousand USD
2011 Q4 · USD
2680000 USD
10331519 shares
6.37% · 619 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-04-05.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.24 million
–
Current period
USD 16.25 million
–
16245000 − 15236000 = 1009000 USD
15236000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16245000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 796,000
–
Current period
−USD 805,000
–
-805000 − -796000 = -9000 USD
-796000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-805000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 109,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.11 million
–
-1112000 − -109000 = -1003000 USD
-109000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1112000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 240,000
–
Current period
USD 353,000
–
353000 − 240000 = 113000 USD
240000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source353000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 36387000 | 35510000 Derived | 877000 | 22000 Derived | 855000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 15236000 | 16042000 Derived | -806000 | -10000 Derived | -796000 | -349000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 16245000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -805000 | -1465000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 36387000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 15236000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 16245000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -58.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -109000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1112000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -349000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1465000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 323,000 Exact valueExact value: 323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,000 Exact valueExact value: -93000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 855,000 Exact valueExact value: 855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 796,000 Exact valueExact value: -796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,000 Exact valueExact value: -109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,000 Exact valueExact value: 240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 349,000 Calculation and evidence-109000 − 240000 USD Exact free cash flow: -349000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 805,000 Exact valueExact value: -805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 353,000 Exact valueExact value: 353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence-1112000 − 353000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 317 latest values · 317 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000801748, 801748, edgar:801748
Also known as HEMACARE CORP /CA/