Revenue
1.19 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-07 to 2002-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.19 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-119.67%
2000-12-31 · %
-3.03 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-3.03 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
422085 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.57 million
–
Current period
USD 5.15 million
–
5154183 − 4571189 = 582994 USD
4571189 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5154183 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 275,300
–
Current period
−USD 534,219
–
-534219 − 275300 = -809519 USD
275300 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-534219 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 351,049
–
Current period
−USD 2.99 million
–
-2986057 − -351049 = -2635008 USD
-351049 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2986057 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35,064
–
Current period
USD 12,037
–
12037 − 35064 = -23027 USD
35064 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12037 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6626925 | 6004741 Derived | 622184 | -161845 Derived | 784029 | -427619 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 8388148 | 6833965 Derived | 1554183 | -239242 Derived | 1793425 | 1705972 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 7416035 | 6122770 Derived | 1293265 | -1090139 Derived | 2383404 | 1670659 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 6986162 | 6019582 Derived | 966580 | -1192389 Derived | 2158969 | 1398852 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6996621 | 6429158 Derived | 567463 | -1366608 Derived | 1934071 | 1326204 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4571189 | 5740006 Derived | -1168817 | -1444117 Derived | 275300 | -386113 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5154183 | 6959500 Derived | -1805317 | -1271098 Derived | -534219 | -2998094 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6626925 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 8388148 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 7416035 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6986162 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6996621 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4571189 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5154183 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 26.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -34.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -25.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -35% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 32.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 30.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 27.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 22.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 20% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 19% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -58.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -377419 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1721347 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1709714 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1478333 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1466267 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -351049 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2986057 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -427619 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1705972 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1670659 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1398852 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1326204 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -386113 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2998094 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.44× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.8× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.89× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.37× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.64× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 784,029 Exact valueExact value: 784029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 377,419 Exact valueExact value: -377419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,200 Exact valueExact value: 50200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 427,619 Calculation and evidence-377419 − 50200 USD Exact free cash flow: -427619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1793425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1721347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,375 Exact valueExact value: 15375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence1721347 − 15375 USD Exact free cash flow: 1705972 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2383404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1709714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,055 Exact valueExact value: 39055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence1709714 − 39055 USD Exact free cash flow: 1670659 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2158969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1478333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,481 Exact valueExact value: 79481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Calculation and evidence1478333 − 79481 USD Exact free cash flow: 1398852 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1934071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1466267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140,063 Exact valueExact value: 140063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence1466267 − 140063 USD Exact free cash flow: 1326204 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 275,300 Exact valueExact value: 275300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,049 Exact valueExact value: -351049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,064 Exact valueExact value: 35064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 386,113 Calculation and evidence-351049 − 35064 USD Exact free cash flow: -386113 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 534,219 Exact valueExact value: -534219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: -2986057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,037 Exact valueExact value: 12037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3 million Calculation and evidence-2986057 − 12037 USD Exact free cash flow: -2998094 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000801529, 801529, edgar:801529