Revenue
5.23 thousand USD
2007-11-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5233 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-01 to 2008-01-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.23 thousand USD
2007-11-30 · USD
-2,425.64%
2007-11-30 · %
-64.5 thousand USD
2007-11-30 · USD
65451 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.64 million USD
2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
-11.8 million USD
2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
-1.32 million USD
2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-01-18.
Financial data available through: 2007-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 0 | 443014 Derived | -443014 | -14 Derived | -443000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | 175673 | 789926 Derived | -614253 | 419679 Derived | -1033932 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 30 | 1167477 Derived | -1167447 | -75461 Derived | -1091986 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | 10412856 | 11925999 Derived | -1513143 | 117229 Derived | -1630372 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | 25190543 | 28126097 Derived | -2935554 | 351008 Derived | -3286562 | -1458205 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | 18775796 | 26707184 Derived | -7931388 | 448929 Derived | -8380317 | -1904610 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | 8013044 | 10157240 Derived | -2144196 | 918518 Derived | -3062714 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 175673 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 30 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10412856 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 25190543 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 18775796 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8013044 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 141.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -25.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -349.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3,891,490% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -42.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -26.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -588.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3,639,953.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -38.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -225000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -534183 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1359309 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1886888 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1375198 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1458205 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1904610 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 122.3% |
|
| 1999-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 337.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 222.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 599.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 147.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | −USD 443,000 Exact valueExact value: -443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 225,000 Exact valueExact value: -225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1033932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 534,183 Exact valueExact value: -534183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1091986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | −USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: -5507198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1941895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,477 Exact valueExact value: 176477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence-1941895 − 176477 USD Exact free cash flow: -2118372 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | −USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: -5246444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1630372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3286562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1359309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,896 Exact valueExact value: 98896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence-1359309 − 98896 USD Exact free cash flow: -1458205 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | −USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: -8380317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1886888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,722 Exact valueExact value: 17722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Calculation and evidence-1886888 − 17722 USD Exact free cash flow: -1904610 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3062714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1375198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000800401, 800401, edgar:800401
Also known as PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES INC /FL/