Revenue
583 million USD
1994-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 583428000 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-29 to 1994-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1748000 USD
1264326000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1994-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1993-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.52 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.13 billion
–
2129791000 − 1518603000 = 611188000 USD
1518603000 USD · 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2129791000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 126.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 300.32 million
–
-300316000 − 126735000 = -427051000 USD
126735000 USD · 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-300316000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.58 million
–
Current period
USD 82.64 million
–
82636000 − 37579000 = 45057000 USD
37579000 USD · 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82636000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 218.75 million
–
Current period
USD 233.78 million
–
233780000 − 218747000 = 15033000 USD
218747000 USD · 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source233780000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 1358344000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 100806000 | -73763000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 1518603000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 126735000 | -181168000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 2129791000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -300316000 | -151144000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 1358344000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 1518603000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 2129791000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 40.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -11.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 131171000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 37579000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 82636000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | -73763000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -181168000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -151144000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 100.81 million Exact valueExact value: 100806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.17 million Exact valueExact value: 131171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204.93 million Exact valueExact value: 204934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73.76 million Calculation and evidence131171000 − 204934000 USD Exact free cash flow: -73763000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 126.74 million Exact valueExact value: 126735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.58 million Exact valueExact value: 37579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218.75 million Exact valueExact value: 218747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181.17 million Calculation and evidence37579000 − 218747000 USD Exact free cash flow: -181168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 300.32 million Exact valueExact value: -300316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.64 million Exact valueExact value: 82636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233.78 million Exact valueExact value: 233780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 151.14 million Calculation and evidence82636000 − 233780000 USD Exact free cash flow: -151144000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000800287, 800287, edgar:800287