Revenue
32.5 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32507622 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-22 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
32.5 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
14.22%
2001-06-30 · %
-4.04 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-4.59 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
4000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
106 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
8.32 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-1.67 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 50.22 million
–
Current period
USD 83.47 million
–
83465371 − 50219878 = 33245493 USD
50219878 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83465371 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 51.02 million
–
Current period
USD 676,437
–
676437 − -51022524 = 51698961 USD
-51022524 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source676437 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.84 million
–
-16840184 − -34678044 = 17837860 USD
-34678044 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16840184 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.39 million
–
Current period
USD 1.53 million
–
1532188 − 5385363 = -3853175 USD
5385363 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1532188 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 30293239 | 26934456 Derived | 3358783 | 2143697 Derived | 1215086 | -165214 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 45274362 | 37259343 Derived | 8015019 | -1535848 Derived | 9550867 | -2908938 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 49623526 | 47889881 Derived | 1733645 | 2724593 Derived | -990948 | -11272066 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 43855014 | 62814604 Derived | -18959590 | 5751446 Derived | -24711036 | -17056517 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 44296444 | 60338646 Derived | -16042202 | 1399114 Derived | -17441316 | -15823950 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 49759285 | 55796370 Derived | -6037085 | 2359408 Derived | -8396493 | -17459619 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 50219878 | 97690543 Derived | -47470665 | 3551859 Derived | -51022524 | -40063407 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 83465371 | 77456644 Derived | 6008727 | 5332290 Derived | 676437 | -18372372 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 30293239 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 45274362 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 49623526 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 43855014 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 44296444 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 49759285 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 50219878 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 83465371 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 49.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 66.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -43.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -36.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -94.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -56.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -39.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -16.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -101.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -22.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -38.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -35.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -35.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -79.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -22% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 980463 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3256646 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -6023456 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -11812211 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -14350292 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -16147921 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -34678044 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -16840184 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -165214 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2908938 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -11272066 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -17056517 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -15823950 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -17459619 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -40063407 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -18372372 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 103.3% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 80.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 48.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 58% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 60.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 96.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 82.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1215086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 980,463 Exact valueExact value: 980463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1145677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165,214 Calculation and evidence980463 − 1145677 USD Exact free cash flow: -165214 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 9.55 million Exact valueExact value: 9550867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3256646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6165584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.91 million Calculation and evidence3256646 − 6165584 USD Exact free cash flow: -2908938 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 990,948 Exact valueExact value: -990948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: -6023456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5248610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.27 million Calculation and evidence-6023456 − 5248610 USD Exact free cash flow: -11272066 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 24.71 million Exact valueExact value: -24711036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.81 million Exact valueExact value: -11812211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5244306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.06 million Calculation and evidence-11812211 − 5244306 USD Exact free cash flow: -17056517 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 17.44 million Exact valueExact value: -17441316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.35 million Exact valueExact value: -14350292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1473658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.82 million Calculation and evidence-14350292 − 1473658 USD Exact free cash flow: -15823950 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: -8396493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.15 million Exact valueExact value: -16147921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1311698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.46 million Calculation and evidence-16147921 − 1311698 USD Exact free cash flow: -17459619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 51.02 million Exact valueExact value: -51022524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.68 million Exact valueExact value: -34678044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: 5385363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.06 million Calculation and evidence-34678044 − 5385363 USD Exact free cash flow: -40063407 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 676,437 Exact valueExact value: 676437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.84 million Exact valueExact value: -16840184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1532188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.37 million Calculation and evidence-16840184 − 1532188 USD Exact free cash flow: -18372372 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000799903, 799903, edgar:799903