Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
183 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-08 to 2025-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-3.25 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-3.25 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
206948 USD
25000000 U001
495092 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 400,443
–
Current period
−USD 1.6 million
–
-1600000 − 400443 = -2000443 USD
400443 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.31 million
–
-1310333 − 1013892 = -2324225 USD
1013892 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1310333 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 100000 | 28456753 Derived | -28356753 | 6629679 Derived | -34986432 | -27235795 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 250000 | 8498125 Derived | -8248125 | 4465483 Derived | -12713608 | -10878957 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 250000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 150% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -28,356.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -3,299.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -34,986.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -5,085.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -27,235.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4,351.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -27101197 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -10867479 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -27235795 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -10878957 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 11.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 34.99 million Exact valueExact value: -34986432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.1 million Exact valueExact value: -27101197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,598 Exact valueExact value: 134598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.24 million Calculation and evidence-27101197 − 134598 USD Exact free cash flow: -27235795 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 12.71 million Exact valueExact value: -12713608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: -10867479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,478 Exact valueExact value: 11478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.88 million Calculation and evidence-10867479 − 11478 USD Exact free cash flow: -10878957 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7162689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: -5718347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,658 Exact valueExact value: 24658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.74 million Calculation and evidence-5718347 − 24658 USD Exact free cash flow: -5743005 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: -6700606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6140133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,902 Exact valueExact value: 25902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.17 million Calculation and evidence-6140133 − 25902 USD Exact free cash flow: -6166035 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: -13176663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: -12308890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,004 Exact valueExact value: 7004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.32 million Calculation and evidence-12308890 − 7004 USD Exact free cash flow: -12315894 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: -4200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4832464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 766 Exact valueExact value: 766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.83 million Calculation and evidence-4832464 − 766 USD Exact free cash flow: -4833230 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 400,443 Exact valueExact value: 400443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1013892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1310333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
183 filings · 3,195 latest values · 3,195 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000799698, 799698, CYTR, edgar:799698
Also known as CYTRX CORP, CYTRX CORP , CytRx Corporation, CytRx Corporation, LADRX CORPORATION, LadRx Corp, LadRx Corporation