Revenue
1.24 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1235656 USD Source
128 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-02 to 2016-12-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.24 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-8%
2015 Q3 · %
-28.1 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
120485 USD
276746130 shares
138.17% · 161 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.61 million USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
-1.57 million USD
2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
-570 thousand USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2014-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 244,246
–
Current period
USD 3.68 million
–
3677475 − 244246 = 3433229 USD
244246 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3677475 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 653,459
–
Current period
−USD 1.31 million
–
-1312043 − -653459 = -658584 USD
-653459 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1312043 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 105,817
–
Current period
−USD 629,942
–
-629942 − -105817 = -524125 USD
-105817 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-629942 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | 1174073 | 6976767 Derived | -5802694 | 283371 Derived | -6086065 | -560845 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | 0 | 590245 Derived | -590245 | 4000568 Derived | -4590813 | -1297308 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | 0 | 359885 Derived | -359885 | 2215247 Derived | -2575132 | -130816 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | 0 | 192074 Derived | -192074 | 551124 Derived | -743198 | -227917 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | 0 | 196538 Derived | -196538 | 39071 Derived | -235609 | -178538 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | 244246 | 530821 Derived | -286575 | 366884 Derived | -653459 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | 3677475 | 4249314 Derived | -571839 | 740204 Derived | -1312043 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2150626 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1546302 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1174073 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 244246 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3677475 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -28.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -24.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 1,405.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -48.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -494.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -117.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2004-08-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -50.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -518.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -267.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -47.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -555788 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1297308 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -130816 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -227349 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -178538 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -105817 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -629942 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -560845 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1297308 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -130816 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -227917 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -178538 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 49.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 190% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 1,138.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 8,581.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 3,309.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 4,309.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 117.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 131.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | −USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: -6086065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 555,788 Exact valueExact value: -555788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,057 Exact valueExact value: 5057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 560,845 Calculation and evidence-555788 − 5057 USD Exact free cash flow: -560845 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | −USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: -7646212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3080529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,882 Exact valueExact value: 2882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Calculation and evidence-3080529 − 2882 USD Exact free cash flow: -3083411 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: -4590813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1297308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence-1297308 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1297308 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2575132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130,816 Exact valueExact value: -130816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130,816 Calculation and evidence-130816 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -130816 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 743,198 Exact valueExact value: -743198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 227,349 Exact valueExact value: -227349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568 Exact valueExact value: 568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 227,917 Calculation and evidence-227349 − 568 USD Exact free cash flow: -227917 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 235,609 Exact valueExact value: -235609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 178,538 Exact valueExact value: -178538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 178,538 Calculation and evidence-178538 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -178538 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31 | −USD 272,469 Exact valueExact value: -272469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158,044 Exact valueExact value: -158044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,289 Exact valueExact value: 1289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,333 Calculation and evidence-158044 − 1289 USD Exact free cash flow: -159333 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 285,569 Exact valueExact value: -285569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,381 Exact valueExact value: -119381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 653,459 Exact valueExact value: -653459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105,817 Exact valueExact value: -105817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1312043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 629,942 Exact valueExact value: -629942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
128 filings · 899 latest values · 899 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000799694, 799694, edgar:799694
Also known as BESTNET COMMUNICATIONS CORP, Oncologix Tech Inc., WAVETECH INC, WAVETECH INTERNATIONAL INC