Revenue
126 million USD
1995-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 125765000 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-29 to 1995-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
126 million USD
1995-09-30 · USD
7.05%
1995-09-30 · %
7.92 million USD
1995-09-30 · USD
4.87 million USD
1995-09-30 · USD
2944000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1995-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1994-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 241.76 million
–
Current period
USD 328.9 million
–
328901000 − 241761000 = 87140000 USD
241761000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source328901000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.21 million
–
Current period
USD 5.52 million
–
5517000 − 6211000 = -694000 USD
6211000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5517000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.92 million
–
Current period
USD 4.84 million
–
4838000 − 4915000 = -77000 USD
4915000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4838000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.98 million
–
Current period
USD 9.05 million
–
9047000 − 4975000 = 4072000 USD
4975000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9047000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 235628000 | 225405000 Derived | 10223000 | 5060000 Derived | 5163000 | 11270000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 241761000 | 230596000 Derived | 11165000 | 4954000 Derived | 6211000 | -60000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 328901000 | 316486000 Derived | 12415000 | 6898000 Derived | 5517000 | -4209000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 235628000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 241761000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 328901000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 36% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 16695000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4915000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4838000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 11270000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -60000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4209000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.7 million Exact valueExact value: 16695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.27 million Calculation and evidence16695000 − 5425000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: 4915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60,000 Calculation and evidence4915000 − 4975000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.05 million Exact valueExact value: 9047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Calculation and evidence4838000 − 9047000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000079920, 79920, edgar:79920