Revenue
-242 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2006-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-242 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-590.4%
2006-09-30 · %
1.46 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
1.42 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
2131691 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.2 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
5.97 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
131 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
5.84 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.97 million
–
Current period
USD 7.87 million
–
7868675 − 5966887 = 1901788 USD
5966887 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7868675 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.86 million
–
Current period
USD 5.39 million
–
5385697 − 3859742 = 1525955 USD
3859742 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5385697 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.92 million
–
Current period
USD 4.79 million
–
4791286 − 3915518 = 875768 USD
3915518 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4791286 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 105,899
–
Current period
USD 157,099
–
157099 − 105899 = 51200 USD
105899 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source157099 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4856176 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2529402 | 2964383 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6964676 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4499469 | 4216613 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 6198917 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2968995 | 4818055 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4448145 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2319406 | 2185901 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 6306434 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3901289 | 4060814 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 5966887 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3859742 | 3809619 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 7868675 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5385697 | 4634187 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4856176 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6964676 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6198917 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4448145 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6306434 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5966887 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7868675 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 43.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -28.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 41.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 52.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 64.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 47.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 52.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 61.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 64.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 68.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 61% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 60.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 77.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 49.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 64.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 63.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 58.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2999826 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 4314169 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 4897552 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2355334 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 4262381 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3915518 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 4791286 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2964383 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4216613 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 4818055 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2185901 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 4060814 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3809619 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 4634187 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.97× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.43× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.15× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.25× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.49× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.97× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2911438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4199573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279,631 Exact valueExact value: 279631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Calculation and evidence4199573 − 279631 USD Exact free cash flow: 3919942 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 353,270 Exact valueExact value: 353270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1263472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 548,339 Exact valueExact value: 548339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 715,133 Calculation and evidence1263472 − 548339 USD Exact free cash flow: 715133 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2529402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2999826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,443 Exact valueExact value: 35443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Calculation and evidence2999826 − 35443 USD Exact free cash flow: 2964383 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: 4499469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4314169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,556 Exact valueExact value: 97556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.22 million Calculation and evidence4314169 − 97556 USD Exact free cash flow: 4216613 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: 2968995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: 4897552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,497 Exact valueExact value: 79497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.82 million Calculation and evidence4897552 − 79497 USD Exact free cash flow: 4818055 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2319406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2355334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,433 Exact valueExact value: 169433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence2355334 − 169433 USD Exact free cash flow: 2185901 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3901289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: 4262381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,567 Exact valueExact value: 201567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Calculation and evidence4262381 − 201567 USD Exact free cash flow: 4060814 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3859742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3915518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,899 Exact valueExact value: 105899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Calculation and evidence3915518 − 105899 USD Exact free cash flow: 3809619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: 5385697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4791286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157,099 Exact valueExact value: 157099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.63 million Calculation and evidence4791286 − 157099 USD Exact free cash flow: 4634187 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000799178, 799178, edgar:799178