NATIONAL LEASE INCOME FUND 6 LP

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

116 thousand USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

115.47%

2000-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

144 thousand USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 143847 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.21 million USD Source
Exact value

4208110 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

210 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -718412 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -834846 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 133379 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 128891 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 133379 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 93622 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 128891 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

78.9 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 239027 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 244278 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 143847 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 97635 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 143847 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 84111 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 97635 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-13.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -516%

    Prior period

    USD 172,681

    –

    Current period

    −USD 718,412

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -718412 − 172681 = -891093 USD

    172681 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -718412 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -53.3%

    Prior period

    USD 512,023

    –

    Current period

    USD 239,027

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    239027 − 512023 = -272996 USD

    512023 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    239027 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 232,824
Exact value

Exact value: 232824 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 232824 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1732664 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1732664 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4050220 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 4050220 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 170,954
Exact value

Exact value: 170954 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 170954 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2676618 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2676618 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 640,155
Exact value

Exact value: 640155 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 640155 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2490876 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2490876 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 172,681
Exact value

Exact value: 172681 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 172681 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 512,023
Exact value

Exact value: 512023 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 512023 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 718,412
Exact value

Exact value: -718412 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -718412 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 239,027
Exact value

Exact value: 239027 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 239027 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000799034, 799034, edgar:799034