Revenue
134 million USD
1996 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 134011369 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-16 to 1998-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11663691 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-21.
Financial data available through: 1996-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 79.62 million
–
Current period
USD 134.01 million
–
134011369 − 79616053 = 54395316 USD
79616053 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source134011369 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.06 million
–
Current period
USD 5.57 million
–
5569811 − 5058503 = 511308 USD
5058503 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5569811 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.21 million
–
Current period
USD 5.71 million
–
5708460 − 4208048 = 1500412 USD
4208048 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5708460 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.08 million
–
Current period
USD 8.83 million
–
8826151 − 6079610 = 2746541 USD
6079610 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8826151 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 37971052 | 32993562 Derived | 4977490 | 2059848 Derived | 2917642 | -3570033 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 79616053 | 70598837 Derived | 9017216 | 3958713 Derived | 5058503 | -1871562 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 134011369 | 117887133 Derived | 16124236 | 10554425 Derived | 5569811 | -3117691 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 37971052 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 79616053 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 134011369 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 109.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 68.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1523311 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4208048 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5708460 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3570033 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1871562 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3117691 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2917642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1523311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5093344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Calculation and evidence1523311 − 5093344 USD Exact free cash flow: -3570033 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5058503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4208048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6079610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence4208048 − 6079610 USD Exact free cash flow: -1871562 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5569811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: 5708460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8826151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.12 million Calculation and evidence5708460 − 8826151 USD Exact free cash flow: -3117691 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000798540, 798540, edgar:798540