Revenue
15.5 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15524757 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2002-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15.5 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
2.48%
2001-09-30 · %
-252 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-381 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
657255 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-10.3 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
1.93 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2001-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.48 million
–
Current period
USD 43.12 million
–
43117977 − 11477179 = 31640798 USD
11477179 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source43117977 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 242,874
–
Current period
USD 256,080
–
256080 − 242874 = 13206 USD
242874 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source256080 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 493,224
–
Current period
−USD 1.18 million
–
-1181669 − -493224 = -688445 USD
-493224 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1181669 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 96,021
–
Current period
USD 302,491
–
302491 − 96021 = 206470 USD
96021 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source302491 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 0 | 105727 Derived | -105727 | 0 Derived | -105727 | -104766 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 11477179 | 11109054 Derived | 368125 | 125251 Derived | 242874 | -589245 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 43117977 | 42337698 Derived | 780279 | 524199 Derived | 256080 | -1484160 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11477179 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 43117977 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 275.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -103359 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -493224 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1181669 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -104766 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -589245 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1484160 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 23,194 Exact valueExact value: -23194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,749 Exact valueExact value: -29749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 29,001 Exact valueExact value: -29001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,916 Exact valueExact value: -16916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 21,339 Exact valueExact value: -21339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,430 Exact valueExact value: -9430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 28,438 Exact valueExact value: -28438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175 Exact valueExact value: 175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 105,727 Exact valueExact value: -105727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103,359 Exact valueExact value: -103359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,407 Exact valueExact value: 1407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,766 Calculation and evidence-103359 − 1407 USD Exact free cash flow: -104766 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 242,874 Exact valueExact value: 242874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 493,224 Exact valueExact value: -493224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,021 Exact valueExact value: 96021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 589,245 Calculation and evidence-493224 − 96021 USD Exact free cash flow: -589245 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 256,080 Exact valueExact value: 256080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1181669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302,491 Exact valueExact value: 302491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence-1181669 − 302491 USD Exact free cash flow: -1484160 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000798539, 798539, edgar:798539
Also known as POWER CELL INC