Revenue
65.8 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65782000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 273.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 261M.
65.8 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
13.35%
2026-06-30 · %
22.7 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
8560000 USD
989583000 USD
16800000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 260.98 million
–
Current period
USD 273.66 million
–
273662000 − 260983000 = 12679000 USD
260983000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source273662000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.33 million
–
Current period
USD 17.1 million
–
17101000 − -11328000 = 28429000 USD
-11328000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17101000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 98.25 million
–
Current period
USD 98.45 million
–
98453000 − 98248000 = 205000 USD
98248000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98453000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | 160104000 | 190214000 Derived | -30110000 | -73457000 Derived | 43347000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | 169745000 | 193449000 Derived | -23704000 | -140492000 Derived | 116788000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 121871000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 185755000 | 76714000 Derived | 109041000 | 30372000 Derived | 78669000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 177994000 | 144151000 Derived | 33843000 | 29402000 Derived | 4441000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 201705000 | 171813000 Derived | 29892000 | 29921000 Derived | -29000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 256716000 | 242855000 Derived | 13861000 | 27970000 Derived | -14109000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 261309000 | 176856000 Derived | 84453000 | 43128000 Derived | 41325000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 260983000 | 240508000 Derived | 20475000 | 31803000 Derived | -11328000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2026 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 273662000 | 209125000 Derived | 64537000 | 47436000 Derived | 17101000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 160104000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 169745000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 121871000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 185755000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 177994000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 201705000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 256716000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 261309000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 260983000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 273662000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 52.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -14% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 58.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 32.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 68.8% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 42.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 79052000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 55195000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 69624000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 61228000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 84028000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 91991000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 89520000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 98248000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 98453000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 56.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 51.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 47.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 52.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 53% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 56.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | USD 72.01 million Exact valueExact value: 72006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.49 million Exact valueExact value: 66493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | USD 43.35 million Exact valueExact value: 43347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.05 million Exact valueExact value: 79052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | USD 116.79 million Exact valueExact value: 116788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.2 million Exact valueExact value: 55195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 78.67 million Exact valueExact value: 78669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.62 million Exact valueExact value: 69624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.23 million Exact valueExact value: 61228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: -29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.03 million Exact valueExact value: 84028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 14.11 million Exact valueExact value: -14109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.99 million Exact valueExact value: 91991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 41.33 million Exact valueExact value: 41325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.52 million Exact valueExact value: 89520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 11.33 million Exact valueExact value: -11328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.25 million Exact valueExact value: 98248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2026 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 17.1 million Exact valueExact value: 17101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.45 million Exact valueExact value: 98453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
220 filings · 5,831 latest values · 5,831 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000798359, 798359, CSR, edgar:798359
Also known as CENTERSPACE, INVESTORS REAL ESTATE TRUST, Investors Real Estate Trust