Revenue
35.7 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35687000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
35.7 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-20.5%
1999-09-30 · %
-7.26 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-7.75 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-16.4 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 157.73 million
–
Current period
USD 168.32 million
–
168316000 − 157732000 = 10584000 USD
157732000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source168316000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.38 million
–
-13382000 − 15212000 = -28594000 USD
15212000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13382000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.28 million
–
Current period
USD 8.52 million
–
8517000 − 22276000 = -13759000 USD
22276000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8517000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
USD 1.18 million
–
1178000 − 1282000 = -104000 USD
1282000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1178000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 111979000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6767000 | 11970000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 122811000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6288000 | 16166000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 151177000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13854000 | 13039000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 122641000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15020000 | 25556000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 157732000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15212000 | 20994000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 168316000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13382000 | 7339000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 111979000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 122811000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 151177000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 122641000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 157732000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 168316000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -18.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 20.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 12598000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 16469000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 13220000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 27794000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 22276000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 8517000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 11970000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 16166000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 13039000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 25556000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 20994000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7339000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 65.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 85.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: 6767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: 12598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 628,000 Exact valueExact value: 628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.97 million Calculation and evidence12598000 − 628000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11970000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.47 million Exact valueExact value: 16469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303,000 Exact valueExact value: 303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.17 million Calculation and evidence16469000 − 303000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16166000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 13.85 million Exact valueExact value: 13854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.22 million Exact valueExact value: 13220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,000 Exact valueExact value: 181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.04 million Calculation and evidence13220000 − 181000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13039000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: 15020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.79 million Exact valueExact value: 27794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.56 million Calculation and evidence27794000 − 2238000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25556000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 15.21 million Exact valueExact value: 15212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.28 million Exact valueExact value: 22276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.99 million Calculation and evidence22276000 − 1282000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 13.38 million Exact valueExact value: -13382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Calculation and evidence8517000 − 1178000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7339000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000798085, 798085, edgar:798085
Also known as US FACILITIES CORP