HST Global, Inc.

EDGAR

144 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2025-11-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-18.5 thousand USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -32720 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14171 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
10.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

10406 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.25 million shares Source
Exact value

5248582 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 5248582 shares · 2022-12-31· Source
  • 5248582 shares · 2023-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Net income

-102 thousand USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -146210 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -109311 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -34177 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -16640 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -13792 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-38.2 thousand USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -20906 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15433 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -32688 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14171 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -32688 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -32720 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14171 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-03.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1,136

    Prior period

    −USD 145,074

    –

    Current period

    −USD 146,210

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -146210 − -145074 = -1136 USD

    -145074 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -146210 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 129

    Prior period

    −USD 21,035

    –

    Current period

    −USD 20,906

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -20906 − -21035 = 129 USD

    -21035 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -20906 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 140,907
  • Operating income −USD 140,907
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 5,303
  • Net income −USD 146,210

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 20,906
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 152995 Derived -152995 12097 Derived -165092 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 142587 Derived -142587 35748 Derived -178335 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 151554 Derived -151554 -578126 Derived 426572 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 207978 Derived -207978 1014 Derived -208992 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 145718 Derived -145718 2642 Derived -148360 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 141035 Derived -141035 4039 Derived -145074 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 140907 Derived -140907 5303 Derived -146210 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201720202023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -20.9K 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4K-19.3K-46.0K-72.6K-99.3K201720202023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-29874
2018Operating cash flow-21091
2019Operating cash flow-91905
2020Operating cash flow-26971
2021Operating cash flow-29836
2022Operating cash flow-21035
2023Operating cash flow-20906

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

38,898.6% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,184,993%888,745%592,497%296,248%0%201720202023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Liabilities / assets1,097,215.8%
2018Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019Liabilities / assets275.4%
2020Liabilities / assets23,194.4%
2021Liabilities / assets133,781.3%
2022Liabilities / assets234,761.6%
2023Liabilities / assets38,898.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.39×0.29×0.20×0.10×0.00×201720202023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities0×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.36×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 184,702
Exact value

Exact value: -184702 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -184702 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24,550
Exact value

Exact value: -24550 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -24550 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 195,795
Exact value

Exact value: -195795 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -195795 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,569
Exact value

Exact value: -17569 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -17569 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 173,022
Exact value

Exact value: -173022 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -173022 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,930
Exact value

Exact value: -21930 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -21930 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 165,092
Exact value

Exact value: -165092 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -165092 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,874
Exact value

Exact value: -29874 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -29874 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 178,335
Exact value

Exact value: -178335 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -178335 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,091
Exact value

Exact value: -21091 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -21091 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 426,572
Exact value

Exact value: 426572 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 426572 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 91,905
Exact value

Exact value: -91905 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -91905 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 208,992
Exact value

Exact value: -208992 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -208992 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,971
Exact value

Exact value: -26971 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -26971 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 148,360
Exact value

Exact value: -148360 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -148360 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,836
Exact value

Exact value: -29836 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -29836 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 145,074
Exact value

Exact value: -145074 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -145074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,035
Exact value

Exact value: -21035 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -21035 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 146,210
Exact value

Exact value: -146210 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -146210 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,906
Exact value

Exact value: -20906 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -20906 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

144 filings · 2,170 latest values · 2,170 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000797564, 797564, HSTC, edgar:797564, hstc

Also known as ABSS CORP, HST GLOBAL, INC., HST Global, Inc., NT HOLDING CORP., UNICO INC