Revenue
100 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2001-05-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
100 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-150.15%
2000-12-31 · %
-37.5 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
8610000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
537 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-297 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-617 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
5.16 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-01.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 651.66 million
–
Current period
USD 536.63 million
–
536626000 − 651663000 = -115037000 USD
651663000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source536626000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 233.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 297.21 million
–
-297206000 − -233264000 = -63942000 USD
-233264000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-297206000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 616.58 million
–
-616584000 − 51373000 = -667957000 USD
51373000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-616584000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 139167000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23871000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 179985000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16980000 | 80865000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 226405000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31211000 | 104653000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 304922000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40067000 | 107026000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 427188000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 32282000 | 89982000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 573992000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -50042000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 651663000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -233264000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 536626000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -297206000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 139167000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 179985000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 226405000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 304922000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 427188000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 573992000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 651663000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 536626000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 29.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 34.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -17.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -55.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 44.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 46.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 35.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 51160000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 81861000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 104981000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 116457000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 95144000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 125956000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 51373000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -616584000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 80865000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 104653000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 107026000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 89982000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 78% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 90.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 101.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 23.87 million Exact valueExact value: 23871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.16 million Exact valueExact value: 51160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 16.98 million Exact valueExact value: 16980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.86 million Exact valueExact value: 81861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 996,000 Exact valueExact value: 996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.87 million Calculation and evidence81861000 − 996000 USD Exact free cash flow: 80865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 31.21 million Exact valueExact value: 31211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.98 million Exact valueExact value: 104981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328,000 Exact valueExact value: 328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.65 million Calculation and evidence104981000 − 328000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104653000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 40.07 million Exact valueExact value: 40067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.46 million Exact valueExact value: 116457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.43 million Exact valueExact value: 9431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.03 million Calculation and evidence116457000 − 9431000 USD Exact free cash flow: 107026000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 32.28 million Exact valueExact value: 32282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.14 million Exact valueExact value: 95144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.98 million Calculation and evidence95144000 − 5162000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 50.04 million Exact valueExact value: -50042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.96 million Exact valueExact value: 125956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 233.26 million Exact valueExact value: -233264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.37 million Exact valueExact value: 51373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 297.21 million Exact valueExact value: -297206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 616.58 million Exact valueExact value: -616584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000797496, 797496, edgar:797496