Revenue
4.46 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4455000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 14.74M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 11.51M.
4.46 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
19.39%
2026 Q2 · %
1.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
12329000 USD
5046795 shares
-3.35% · -175 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.51 million
–
Current period
USD 14.74 million
–
14736000 − 11513000 = 3223000 USD
11513000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14736000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 239,000
–
Current period
USD 1.53 million
–
1529000 − -239000 = 1768000 USD
-239000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1529000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.96 million
–
Current period
USD 878,000
–
878000 − 1961000 = -1083000 USD
1961000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source878000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 63000 | 287000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2435000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2760000 | -948000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 14482000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3740000 | 2639000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 11108000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -822000 | 1632000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 11513000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -239000 | 1961000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 14736000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1529000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2435000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 14482000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 11108000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 11513000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 14736000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 494.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 28% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 113.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -38.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 290000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -935000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 2706000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1683000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1961000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 878000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 287000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -948000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2639000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1632000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 1961000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 1.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 24.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 18% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 199.29× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 63,000 Exact valueExact value: 63000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 290,000 Exact valueExact value: 290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287,000 Calculation and evidence290000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: 287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 935,000 Exact valueExact value: -935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,000 Exact valueExact value: 13000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 948,000 Calculation and evidence-935000 − 13000 USD Exact free cash flow: -948000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,000 Exact valueExact value: 67000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Calculation and evidence2706000 − 67000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2639000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 822,000 Exact valueExact value: -822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: 51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence1683000 − 51000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1632000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 239,000 Exact valueExact value: -239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence1961000 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1961000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 878,000 Exact valueExact value: 878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 4,879 latest values · 4,883 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000797465, 797465, STLY, edgar:797465, stly
Also known as HG HOLDINGS, INC., HG Holdings, Inc., STANLEY FURNITURE CO INC., STANLEY FURNITURE CO INC/