STANLEY FURNITURE CO INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 14.74M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 11.51M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.46 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

19.39%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1.2 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4945000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3748000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.3 million USD Source
Exact value

12329000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.05 million shares Source
Exact value

5046795 shares

Reported share-count change

-3.35% · -175 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 5221464 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 5046795 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

16.2 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4120000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 14736000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 10902000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3816000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4455000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +28%

    Prior period

    USD 11.51 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.74 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14736000 − 11513000 = 3223000 USD

    11513000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14736000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.77 million

    Prior period

    −USD 239,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1529000 − -239000 = 1768000 USD

    -239000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1529000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -55.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 878,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    878000 − 1961000 = -1083000 USD

    1961000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    878000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 14.74 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 1.53 million 10% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 878,000 6% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable63000 287000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312435000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2760000 -948000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3114482000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3740000 2639000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3111108000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-822000 1632000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3111513000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-239000 1961000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3114736000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1529000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 14.7M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.9M11.9M8.0M4.0M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue2435000
2022Revenue14482000
2023Revenue11108000
2024Revenue11513000
2025Revenue14736000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

28% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.536%386%236%85%-65%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year494.7%
2023Year over year-23.3%
2024Year over year3.6%
2025Year over year28%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 10.4% 2025
Free cash flow margin 17% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.126%81%37%-7%-51%2020-12-312023-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net margin113.3%
2022Net margin25.8%
2023Net margin-7.4%
2024Net margin-2.1%
2025Net margin10.4%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow margin-38.9%
2022Free cash flow margin18.2%
2023Free cash flow margin14.7%
2024Free cash flow margin17%
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 878K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0M1.9M885.5K-170.4K-1.2M202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow290000
2021Operating cash flow-935000
2022Operating cash flow2706000
2023Operating cash flow1683000
2024Operating cash flow1961000
2025Operating cash flow878000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M1.9M845.5K-194.7K-1.2M202020232025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow287000
2021Free cash flow-948000
2022Free cash flow2639000
2023Free cash flow1632000
2024Free cash flow1961000
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

18% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.5%19.9%13.3%6.6%0.0%202020232025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets1.1%
2021Liabilities / assets23.9%
2022Liabilities / assets18.7%
2023Liabilities / assets22.6%
2024Liabilities / assets24.6%
2025Liabilities / assets18%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.17× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.215.23×161.42×107.61×53.81×0.00×20202023-12-312025-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities199.29×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.36×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.17×
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 5.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5340000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 5340000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4589000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 4589000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 5.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5258000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -5258000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2593000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2593000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 63,000
Exact value

Exact value: 63000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 63000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 290,000
Exact value

Exact value: 290000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 290000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,000
Exact value

Exact value: 3000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 3000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 287,000
Calculation and evidence

290000 − 3000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 287000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 2.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2760000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2760000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 935,000
Exact value

Exact value: -935000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -935000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,000
Exact value

Exact value: 13000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 13000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 948,000
Calculation and evidence

-935000 − 13000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -948000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 3.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3740000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 3740000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2706000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2706000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67,000
Exact value

Exact value: 67000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 67000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.64 million
Calculation and evidence

2706000 − 67000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2639000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 822,000
Exact value

Exact value: -822000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -822000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1683000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1683000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,000
Exact value

Exact value: 51000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 51000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.63 million
Calculation and evidence

1683000 − 51000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1632000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 239,000
Exact value

Exact value: -239000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -239000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1961000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1961000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: -0 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.96 million
Calculation and evidence

1961000 − -0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1961000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1529000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1529000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 878,000
Exact value

Exact value: 878000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 878000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

139 filings · 4,879 latest values · 4,883 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000797465, 797465, STLY, edgar:797465, stly

Also known as HG HOLDINGS, INC., HG Holdings, Inc., STANLEY FURNITURE CO INC., STANLEY FURNITURE CO INC/