Revenue
6.74 million iso4217-usd
2016 Q2 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6739000 iso4217-usd Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-13 to 2015-10-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1606000 iso4217-usd
1496000 USD
4917222 xbrli-shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.87 million USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
8.8 million USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
-12.7 million USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-10-15.
Financial data available through: 2015-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.35 million
–
Current period
USD 29.39 million
–
29390000 − 29348000 = 42000 USD
29348000 USD · 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source29390000 USD · 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 714,000
–
Current period
−USD 10.48 million
–
-10475000 − -714000 = -9761000 USD
-714000 USD · 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-10475000 USD · 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 483,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.39 million
–
-1386000 − 483000 = -1869000 USD
483000 USD · 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-1386000 USD · 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.11 million
–
Current period
USD 4 million
–
4001000 − 3114000 = 887000 USD
3114000 USD · 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source4001000 USD · 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | 13041000 | 10468000 Derived | 2573000 | -2710000 Derived | 5283000 | 356000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | 30087000 | 17928000 Derived | 12159000 | 4738000 Derived | 7421000 | 9119000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29 | 61454000 | 43468000 Derived | 17986000 | 5677000 Derived | 12309000 | 11892000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | 53893000 | 67903000 Derived | -14010000 | -3988000 Derived | -10022000 | -9862000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | 43428000 | 63527000 Derived | -20099000 | -102000 Derived | -19997000 | -4688000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 44751000 | 57752000 Derived | -13001000 | -529000 Derived | -12472000 | -4551000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | 31710000 | 37531000 Derived | -5821000 | -40000 Derived | -5781000 | -1975000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | 39465000 | 36742000 Derived | 2723000 | 773000 Derived | 1950000 | 4255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | 29348000 | 30099000 Derived | -751000 | -37000 Derived | -714000 | -2631000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | 29390000 | 39877000 Derived | -10487000 | -12000 Derived | -10475000 | -5387000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 13041000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 30087000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 61454000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 53893000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 43428000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 44751000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 31710000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 39465000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 29348000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 29390000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | 90.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 130.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 104.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -19.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -29.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -25.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 40.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 29.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -26% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -46.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 40.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -46% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -35.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 30.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -18.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2130000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 11476000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 17142000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1750000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2898000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2506000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -808000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 5314000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 483000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1386000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 356000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 9119000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 11892000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -9862000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4688000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -4551000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1975000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 4255000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2631000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -5387000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-02-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-02-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-02-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-02-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: 5283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356,000 Calculation and evidence2130000 − 1774000 USD Exact free cash flow: 356000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: 11476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.12 million Calculation and evidence11476000 − 2357000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9119000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29 | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.14 million Exact valueExact value: 17142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.89 million Calculation and evidence17142000 − 5250000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11892000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | −USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: -10022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.61 million Exact valueExact value: 11612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.86 million Calculation and evidence1750000 − 11612000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9862000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | −USD 20 million Exact valueExact value: -19997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.69 million Calculation and evidence-2898000 − 1790000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4688000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 12.47 million Exact valueExact value: -12472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.55 million Calculation and evidence-2506000 − 2045000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4551000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | −USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: -5781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 808,000 Exact valueExact value: -808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence-808000 − 1167000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1975000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence5314000 − 1059000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | −USD 714,000 Exact valueExact value: -714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,000 Exact valueExact value: 483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Calculation and evidence483000 − 3114000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | −USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: -10475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.39 million Calculation and evidence-1386000 − 4001000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5387000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 2,139 latest values · 2,139 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000796764, 796764, PRXI, edgar:796764, prxi
Also known as PREMIER EXHIBITIONS, INC., RMS TITANIC INC