Revenue
18.7 million USD
2003-09-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18651117 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2003-11-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
791090 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 679,260
–
Current period
−USD 6.33 million
–
-6327373 − -679260 = -5648113 USD
-679260 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-6327373 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.37 million
–
Current period
USD 1.71 million
–
1709203 − 1365033 = 344170 USD
1365033 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1709203 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.51 million
–
Current period
USD 2.31 million
–
2314535 − 3507259 = -1192724 USD
3507259 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2314535 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | 56416237 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 581499 | -4869411 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 27257947 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 39559109 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 46600440 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 56416237 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 45.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2437576 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4869411 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | USD 581,499 Exact valueExact value: 581499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2437576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: 7306987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.87 million Calculation and evidence2437576 − 7306987 USD Exact free cash flow: -4869411 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1399208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1399208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4976532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3886481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence4976532 − 3886481 USD Exact free cash flow: 1090051 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1183187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2945459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: 5012582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence2945459 − 5012582 USD Exact free cash flow: -2067123 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7.5 million Exact valueExact value: 7497290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: 7918226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 420,936 Calculation and evidence7497290 − 7918226 USD Exact free cash flow: -420936 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | −USD 38,140 Exact valueExact value: -38140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | USD 910,868 Exact valueExact value: 910868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 910,868 Exact valueExact value: 910868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5253895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.78 million Exact valueExact value: 8776530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence5253895 − 8776530 USD Exact free cash flow: -3522635 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | −USD 679,260 Exact valueExact value: -679260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1365033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: 3507259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Calculation and evidence1365033 − 3507259 USD Exact free cash flow: -2142226 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | −USD 6.33 million Exact valueExact value: -6327373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1709203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2314535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 605,332 Calculation and evidence1709203 − 2314535 USD Exact free cash flow: -605332 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000796369, 796369, edgar:796369