Revenue
2.71 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2705332 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-09 to 2015-06-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.71 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
6.42%
2012 Q2 · %
155 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
106 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
209935 USD
3908023 USD
6036091 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.12 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
570 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
1.05 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
369 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
677 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-06-29.
Financial data available through: 2015-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 504,467
–
Current period
USD 570,186
–
570186 − 504467 = 65719 USD
504467 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source570186 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 876,406
–
Current period
USD 1.05 million
–
1045970 − 876406 = 169564 USD
876406 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1045970 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 471,289
–
Current period
USD 369,228
–
369228 − 471289 = -102061 USD
471289 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source369228 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 7909994 | 7729517 Derived | 180477 | 190712 Derived | -10235 | 212219 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 8248307 | 7912030 Derived | 336277 | 248693 Derived | 87584 | -7705 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 8457412 | 8794980 Derived | -337568 | -26260 Derived | -311308 | -674844 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 9290868 | 9677653 Derived | -386785 | -149911 Derived | -236874 | -181401 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 8476775 | 8576374 Derived | -99599 | 261322 Derived | -360921 | 201715 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 8853631 | 9044426 Derived | -190795 | 266731 Derived | -457526 | -150517 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7634363 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7909994 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8248307 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8457412 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 9290868 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 8476775 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 8853631 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 389488 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 536237 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -347609 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 208519 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 398693 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 90400 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 212219 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -7705 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -674844 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -181401 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 201715 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -150517 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 74.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 77.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 80.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 83.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 91.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 10,235 Exact valueExact value: -10235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389,488 Exact valueExact value: 389488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177,269 Exact valueExact value: 177269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,219 Calculation and evidence389488 − 177269 USD Exact free cash flow: 212219 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 87,584 Exact valueExact value: 87584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536,237 Exact valueExact value: 536237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543,942 Exact valueExact value: 543942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,705 Calculation and evidence536237 − 543942 USD Exact free cash flow: -7705 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 311,308 Exact valueExact value: -311308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 347,609 Exact valueExact value: -347609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 327,235 Exact valueExact value: 327235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 674,844 Calculation and evidence-347609 − 327235 USD Exact free cash flow: -674844 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 236,874 Exact valueExact value: -236874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,519 Exact valueExact value: 208519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389,920 Exact valueExact value: 389920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,401 Calculation and evidence208519 − 389920 USD Exact free cash flow: -181401 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 360,921 Exact valueExact value: -360921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 398,693 Exact valueExact value: 398693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,978 Exact valueExact value: 196978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,715 Calculation and evidence398693 − 196978 USD Exact free cash flow: 201715 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 457,526 Exact valueExact value: -457526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,400 Exact valueExact value: 90400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,917 Exact valueExact value: 240917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,517 Calculation and evidence90400 − 240917 USD Exact free cash flow: -150517 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | USD 115,982 Exact valueExact value: 115982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,953 Exact valueExact value: 455953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,191 Exact valueExact value: 217191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238,762 Calculation and evidence455953 − 217191 USD Exact free cash flow: 238762 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | USD 511,914 Exact valueExact value: 511914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1037067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 272,846 Exact valueExact value: 272846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 764,221 Calculation and evidence1037067 − 272846 USD Exact free cash flow: 764221 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | USD 504,467 Exact valueExact value: 504467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 876,406 Exact valueExact value: 876406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 471,289 Exact valueExact value: 471289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405,117 Calculation and evidence876406 − 471289 USD Exact free cash flow: 405117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | USD 570,186 Exact valueExact value: 570186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1045970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 369,228 Exact valueExact value: 369228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 676,742 Calculation and evidence1045970 − 369228 USD Exact free cash flow: 676742 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 1,097 latest values · 1,097 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000796124, 796124, edgar:796124
Also known as ELDORADO ARTESIAN SPRINGS INC