DAVIDSON GROWTH PLUS LP

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

337 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-438 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -438000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-469 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -438000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 31000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
822 thousand USD Source
Exact value

822000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.63 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2361000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1744000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 337000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 337000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 337000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.15 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 277000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 112000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -438000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -438000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -438000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

297 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 568000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 364000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-1.45 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 277000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 112000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -438000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -438000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -438000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 568000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 364000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -43.6%

    Prior period

    USD 4.19 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2361000 − 4187000 = -1826000 USD

    4187000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2361000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.23 million

    Prior period

    −USD 951,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 277,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    277000 − -951000 = 1228000 USD

    -951000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    277000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -67.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.73 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 568,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    568000 − 1731000 = -1163000 USD

    1731000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    568000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.36 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 277,000 12% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 568,000 24% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 291,000 −12% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 16%82%
  • 2002 Net loss: net income was −11% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-315801000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable655000 1147000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-316069000 4984000 Derived 1085000 108000 Derived 977000 1854000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-315823000 5696000 Derived 127000 782000 Derived -655000 1230000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-315372000 5416000 Derived -44000 33000 Derived -77000 712000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-315137000 5537000 Derived -400000 0 Derived -400000 59000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-315371000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-630000 -2440000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-315932000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-754000 -711000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-312255000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1215000 -1540000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-314187000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable15829000 -2682000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-312361000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-291000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.4M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.6M4.9M3.3M1.6M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue5801000
2001Revenue6069000
2002Revenue5823000
2003Revenue5372000
2004Revenue5137000
2005Revenue5371000
2006Revenue5932000
2007Revenue2255000
2008Revenue4187000
2009Revenue2361000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-43.6% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.97%55%12%-31%-74%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year4.1%
2001Year over year4.6%
2002Year over year-4.1%
2003Year over year-7.7%
2004Year over year-4.4%
2005Year over year4.6%
2006Year over year10.4%
2007Year over year-62%
2008Year over year85.7%
2009Year over year-43.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -7.8% 2004
Net margin 378.1% 2008
Free cash flow margin -12.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.414%284%155%25%-104%2000-12-312005-12-312009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin17.9%
2002Operating margin2.2%
2003Operating margin-0.8%
2004Operating margin-7.8%
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin11.3%
2001Net margin16.1%
2002Net margin-11.2%
2003Net margin-1.4%
2004Net margin-7.8%
2005Net margin-11.7%
2006Net margin-12.7%
2007Net margin-53.9%
2008Net margin378.1%
2009-12-31Net marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin19.8%
2001Free cash flow margin30.5%
2002Free cash flow margin21.1%
2003Free cash flow margin13.3%
2004Free cash flow margin1.1%
2005Free cash flow margin-45.4%
2006Free cash flow margin-12%
2007Free cash flow margin-68.3%
2008Free cash flow margin-64.1%
2009Free cash flow margin-12.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 277K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M1.7M702.5K-256.5K-1.2M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow1930000
2001Operating cash flow2356000
2002Operating cash flow1663000
2003Operating cash flow1123000
2004Operating cash flow821000
2005Operating cash flow177000
2006Operating cash flow1091000
2007Operating cash flow669000
2008Operating cash flow-951000
2009Operating cash flow277000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -291K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M901.4K-414.0K-1.7M-3.0M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow1147000
2001Free cash flow1854000
2002Free cash flow1230000
2003Free cash flow712000
2004Free cash flow59000
2005Free cash flow-2440000
2006Free cash flow-711000
2007Free cash flow-1540000
2008Free cash flow-2682000
2009Free cash flow-291000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 655,000
Exact value

Exact value: 655000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 655000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1930000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1930000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 783,000
Exact value

Exact value: 783000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 783000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Calculation and evidence

1930000 − 783000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1147000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 977,000
Exact value

Exact value: 977000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 977000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2356000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2356000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 502,000
Exact value

Exact value: 502000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 502000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.85 million
Calculation and evidence

2356000 − 502000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1854000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 655,000
Exact value

Exact value: -655000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -655000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1663000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1663000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 433,000
Exact value

Exact value: 433000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 433000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.23 million
Calculation and evidence

1663000 − 433000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1230000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 77,000
Exact value

Exact value: -77000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -77000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1123000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1123000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 411,000
Exact value

Exact value: 411000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 411000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 712,000
Calculation and evidence

1123000 − 411000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 712000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 400,000
Exact value

Exact value: -400000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 821,000
Exact value

Exact value: 821000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 821000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 762,000
Exact value

Exact value: 762000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 762000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59,000
Calculation and evidence

821000 − 762000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 59000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 630,000
Exact value

Exact value: -630000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -630000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 177,000
Exact value

Exact value: 177000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 177000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2617000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2617000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.44 million
Calculation and evidence

177000 − 2617000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2440000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 754,000
Exact value

Exact value: -754000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -754000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1091000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1091000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1802000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1802000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 711,000
Calculation and evidence

1091000 − 1802000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -711000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1215000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1215000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 669,000
Exact value

Exact value: 669000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 669000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2209000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2209000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.54 million
Calculation and evidence

669000 − 2209000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1540000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 15.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15829000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 15829000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 951,000
Exact value

Exact value: -951000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -951000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1731000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1731000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-951000 − 1731000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2682000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 277,000
Exact value

Exact value: 277000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 277000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 568,000
Exact value

Exact value: 568000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 568000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 291,000
Calculation and evidence

277000 − 568000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -291000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000795757, 795757, edgar:795757