Revenue
5.39 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5388000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2298000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.5 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-3.91 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-178 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
471 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-649 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 27.04 million
–
Current period
USD 24.31 million
–
24312000 − 27041000 = -2729000 USD
27041000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24312000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.9 million
–
-2895000 − 2242000 = -5137000 USD
2242000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2895000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.11 million
–
Current period
USD 693,000
–
693000 − -3109000 = 3802000 USD
-3109000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source693000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
USD 438,000
–
438000 − 1383000 = -945000 USD
1383000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source438000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 11922000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7797000 | -6658000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 19394000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 942000 | -12000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 29938000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5260000 | -2477000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 31974000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7016000 | 2783000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 27041000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2242000 | -4492000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 24312000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2895000 | 255000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11922000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 19394000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 29938000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 31974000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 27041000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 24312000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 62.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 54.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -15.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -65.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 21.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -55.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -16.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -6190000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 586000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -950000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3797000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3109000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 693000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -6658000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -12000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2477000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2783000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4492000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 255000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.36× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 7.8 million Exact valueExact value: -7797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 468,000 Exact valueExact value: 468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.66 million Calculation and evidence-6190000 − 468000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6658000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 942,000 Exact valueExact value: 942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586,000 Exact valueExact value: 586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 598,000 Exact valueExact value: 598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,000 Calculation and evidence586000 − 598000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 950,000 Exact valueExact value: -950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Calculation and evidence-950000 − 1527000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2477000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 7.02 million Exact valueExact value: 7016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Calculation and evidence3797000 − 1014000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2783000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.49 million Calculation and evidence-3109000 − 1383000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 693,000 Exact valueExact value: 693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438,000 Exact valueExact value: 438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255,000 Calculation and evidence693000 − 438000 USD Exact free cash flow: 255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000795445, 795445, edgar:795445
Also known as ARC CAPITAL